News

Middlebury Union High School honor roll

MIDDLEBURY — Middlebury Union High School has released its honor roll for the final quarter of the 2018-2019 school year. Students on the roll include:
Grade 9
High Honors: Megan Balparda, Julia Bartlett, Caroline Browdy, Carlisle Brush, Zachariah Burrows, Ivy Doran, Catherine Dyer, Owen Hamilton, Viviana Hammond, Anya Hardy-Mittell, Sophie Larocque, Jason Li, Joseph Morsman, Zoe Noble, Astrid Olsen, Fairley Olson, Holly Staats, Abigail Sunderland, Alex Tolgyesi, Hannah Turner, Grace Vining and Katherine Whipple.
Honors: Camilla Adelman, Alyza Alger, Thomas Ash, Noah Berg, Natasha Berno, Taylor Betourney, Alyauna Blaise, Alexandra Bonavita, Ainsley Busby, Ira Carling, Henry Carpenter, Talia Cotroneo, Megan Daly, Jocelyn Deering, Genevieve Dora, Zora Duquette-Hoffman, Ethan Foster, Avery Gale, Saskia Gori-Montanelli, Patience Hanley, Rita Ho, Edwin Hodde, Nora Hyde, Amanda Kearns, Matthew Kiernan, Oni Krizo, Ella Landis, Reilly Lawson, Camille Maglienti, Jordan Martin, Clare Molineaux, Ben Munkres, Lucas Palcsik, Brianna Pike, Shae Terk, Alanna Trudeau, Samuel Warren, Emma Welch, Alexa Whelan, Brian Whitley, Thomas Wolosinski and Kaya Wright.
Honorable Mention: John Bergeron, Reese Fitzgerald, Robert Kite, Michael Plouffe, Stephen Ragan-Selecky, Caroline Teague and Ryan Thomas-Danyow.
Grade 10
High Honors: Lois Alberts, Olivia Audet, Anna Berg, Alexander Bleich, Chloe Clark, Lydia Deppman, Ava Devost, Andy Giorgio, Benjamin Graham, Evan Gregory, Ella McKhann, Kaitlyn McNamara, Thomas Nevins, Sarah Nicolai, Andrea Palmer, Rhys Pitner, Oliver Poduschnick, Sophie Pope McCright, Chelsea Robinson, Sofia Stefani, Nicholas Suchomel, Kathryn Waterman, Paige Williamson and Clara Wolff.
Honors: Abel Anderson, Abigail Bailey, Elizabeth Bright, Lukas Broughton, Jack Christner, Aiden Cole, Owen Connelly, Emma Franklin, Adin Girard, Mahaila Gosselin, Bridget Graham, Colby Hammond, Charles Hodson, Martha Horne, Timothy Hunsdorfer, Trystan Jones, Mason Kaufmann, Kyle Mitchell, Lucas Nelson, Kai Pasciak, Karic Riche, Rayven Roark, Bode Rubright, Marshall Sanchez, Alex Shashok, Kieran Sheridan, Harper Sinclair, Kelsey Treadway, Gwen Troumbley, Samuel Visser, Anna Wagner and Henry Wagner.
Honorable Mention: Gabriel Dunn, Wesley Hirdler, Rosa Kehoe, Shannon Oudman-Blackwood, Lena Sandler, Griffin Schneider.
Grade 11
High Honors: Kenneth Barkdoll, Caleb Benz, Celeste Berenbaum, Ellen Berg, Nicolas Brayton, Kelsey Buteau, Wren Colwell, Spencer Doran, Joseph Findlay, Eloe Gile, Emma Huntington, Meredith Kimble, Journey LaRose, Mira Maglienti, Hunter Munteanu, Jameson Murray, Mary Nagy-Benson, Isabel Olson, Emily Pecsok, Eva Phair, Catherine Schmitt, Michelle Skovsgaard, Gwen Stafford and Theo Wells-Spackman.
Honors: Jesse Audet, Kamrin Bartlett, Eli Billings, Gabriel Cason, Eryn Diehl, Mary Ann Eastman, Alice Ganey, Jasmine Gero, Timothy Goettelmann, Maeve Hammel, Hale Hescock, Malia Hodges, Ezekiel Hooper, Jenna Howlett, James Jette, Devon Kearns, Kira Kemp, Annie Lapiner, Bryan Limoge, Giulia Lins, Jeffrey Lokatys, Gabriela Aspichueta, Anna McIntosh, Kennedy Montani, Rosemary Munkres, Ryan Nadeau, Ulysse Niel, Colleen Oster, Owen Palcsik, Logan Pierson-Flagg, Isabella Pistilli, Devyn Pratt, Anna Scalia, Phoebe Smith, Grace Tucker, Sabina Ward, Katelyn Warner, Charles Welch and Peter Wolosinski.
Honorable Mention: Hunter Gale, Anthony Garner, Addison Hubbell, Alexia Huestis, Martine Limoge, Taylor Moulton, Cassie Stearns, Kassidy Sunderland, Thatcher Trudeau, Avery Walker and Franklyn Wolff.
Grade 12
High Honors: Ada Anderson, Isaac Buttolph, Owen Heminway, Marina Herren-Lage, Suzanne Klemmer, Emily Laframboise, Maisie Newbury, Virginia Patz, Emma Pope McCright, Kyra Roberts, Jesse Rubin, Diya Taylor, Benjamin Turner, Katherine Wallace, Grace Widelitz and Xavier Wyncoop,
Honors: William Barber, Parker Beatty, Hogan Beazley, Aileen Bosworth, Wyatt Cameron, Elizabeth Chamberlain, Silas Conlon, Benjamin Crawford, Samuel Daly, Derek Felkl, Jayden Fitzgerald, Ashley Friend, Jacob Galvin, Lacey Greenamyre, Anabel Hernandez, Michael Huber, Audrey Huston, Justin Jackson, Isaiah Kelly, Drew Kiernan, Carly Larocque, Will Larocque, Aleta Mathers, Eleanore McGarry, Michael Odell, Peter Orzech, Samantha Paige, Joel Pyfrom, Holly Rancour, David Robidoux, Brandon Ronish, Anna Scharstein, Katelyn Stearns, Harley Williams and Carson Yildirim.
Honorable Mention: Jack Berthiaume, Alexis Cram, Rebekah Crossman, Colin Dowd, Zachary Dunn, Kolby Farnsworth, Joshua Kerr, Simon Kiel, Natali Sullivan and Serena Welch.

Share this story:

More News
Education News

UPDATED: ACSD picks principals for three schools

The Addison Central School District Board on Tuesday endorsed the hiring of three new prin … (read more)

News

Towns are surveying key wildlife corridors

From black bears and bobcats to gray foxes and gray squirrels, Addison County is home to a … (read more)

News

Starksboro Democrat Herb Olson runs for House

Longtime lawyer Herb Olson spent a very memorable 15 years of his career (1987-2003) as a … (read more)

Share this story: