News

Otter Valley Union High School honor roll

BRANDON — Congratulations to the following students, who have been named to Otter Valley Union High School’s Honor Roll for the first marking period.
SCHOLARS’ LIST
9th grade: Marissa Connors, Olivia Depatie, Anna Kerr, Lucas Klein, Gunnar Tinsman and Kieran Williams. 
10th grade: Sarah Calvin, Joseph Cijka, Grace Coolidge, Melody Henry, Cole Letourneau, Jessica Malbon, Bonnie Moore, Madilyn Morgan, Kinsey Moyer, Mia Politano, Anoushka Pschorr, Brian Thornton and McKenna White.
11th grade: Livia Bernhardt, Lauryl Blanchard, Morgan Daly, Edward Kopp, Carolynn Lafountaine, Morgan LaPorte, Jocelyn Noble, Leah Pinkowski, Aiden Purcell and Elinor Ross.
12th grade: Joshua Beayon, Michael Bedard, Samuel Buswell, Ella Chaney, Meghan Chaney, Hayden Gallo, Clay Hays, Timothy Kittler, Dylan Mackie, Reilly Shannon and Ethan Sulik-Doty.
PRINCIPAL’S LIST
7th grade: Elizabeth Atherton, Shyann Buzzell, Clara Cifone, Kayleigh Corey, Aiden Decker, Max Derby, Cole Disorda, Jayla Eugair, Ella French, Nathaniel Gaissert, Hannah Greeno, Abigail Hayes, Jayden Ihinger, Isaac Kennedy-Mitchell, Abygayle Lanpher, Klairissa McDonough, Lily Morgan, Sally O’Brien, Margaret Ranney and Kylee Raymond.
8th grade: Kelsey Adams, Abigail Adamsen, Tucker Babcock, Brooke Bertrand, Bryn Blanchard, Dylan Brown, Matthew Bryant, Ella Brytowski, Keith Carrara, Hayden Fischer, Kylee Forrest, Kailey Frary, Sydney Gallo, Pajua Gamba, Jaheim Hughes, Cebelle Hull, Valerie Johnson, Andrew Kenyon, Sophia Kopp, Haden Lafond, Taylor Lampman, Morgan Landesman, Ryleigh LaPorte, Brea LaRock, Anna Lee and Katelyn Lee.
Also, Mackenzie McKay, Olivia Miner, Genevieve Mott, Cadence Muth, Eliza Norford, Grace O’Connell, Gavin Parry, Emily Peduto, Elena Politano, Adia Polli, Marquise Reed, Mikayla Shanahan, Brian Stanley, Isabell Stevens, Casey Sue Thompson, Tasia Tucker, Morgan White and John Woodbury.
9th grade: Kellette Boynton, Isaac Derepentigny, Jade Flanders, Tamar Foster, Alexandria (Allie) Griffin, Keenan Hogan, Brittney Jackson, Alice Keith, Lauren Konarski, Nicholas Parker, Madison Quenneville, JoAnna Ray and Tyson Stickney.
10th grade: Caleb Chisamore, Raychel Kemp and Garrett Trask.
11th grade: Caitlin Bixby, Kenneth Burt, Emma Falquero, Ryeli Oudman-Blackwood and Haleigh Pelkey.
12th grade: Sabrina Brown, Mickeen Hogan, Benjamin Klein, Brenna McCullough, Isaiah Nelson and Kexin (Cathy) Qian.
HONOR ROLL
7th grade: Isaiah Bagley, Alec Beaulieu, Mason Bushee, James Capen, Matthew Cole, Sierra Cormany, Alexis-Jade Cram, Carter Crossmon, Harper Davidson, Luciano Falco, Linnea Faulkner, Willow Fiske, Zachary Gilmore, David Harvey, Crystal Jackson, Olivia Kalinowski, Laurieann Lanctot, Jillian LaRock, Angelica Mahoney and Evelyn Manchester.
Also, Hayden Martin, Simon Martin, William Moncrief, Rachael Munnett, Declan Murphy, Kevin Odell Jr., Schlymbly (Smith) Remy, Aleksandra Savela, Kaylie Selleck, Elaina Sheldrick, Clayton Stickney, Owen Thomas, Sawyer Tinsman, Madison Wiggin and Isaiah Wood.
8th grade: Benjamin Adams, Nickolas Baldwin-Hutchins, Jordan Beayon, Colton Cone, Lauren Costales, Makenna Dick, Johnna Forrest, Emily Kittler, Cade Landesman, Dylan Lear, Benjamin Lufkin, Chelsea Marcoux, Benjamin Marks, Kiley Martin, Braedon McKeighan, Alyssa McRae, Lillian O’Connor, Keevon Parks, Kaitlyn Shanahan, Alivia Sheldrick, Malachi Sheldrick, Andrew Silber and Westen Swain.
9th grade: Hayden Bernhardt, Jarrod Brutkoski, Raluca Burtch, Luca Cifone, Michael Dame, Brady Diaz, Jamie Dube-Bordeau, Ashley Hewitt, Olivia Keith, Riley Keith, Osten Ladd, Josephine LaRock, Daniel Larsen, Maggie Loyzelle, Brielle Mackie, Annabella McKee, Fraser Pierpont, Nichole Racine and Evan Thomas.
10th grade: Morgan Bertrand, Ashley Carrara, Kassidy Carvey, Josie Cone, Chloe Fuller, Marie Hudy, Mallory Lufkin, Karlton McDonough, Casey McMullen, Carlie Roorda, Emma Rowe, Lucias Sheldrick, Rune Speyers, Rena Taylor, Parker Todd and Cody Willis.
11th grade: Jacob Adams, Patrick Boynton, Haley Curtis, Ashlynn Depatie, Evan Diaz, Emily Doty, Julia Eastman, Alia Edmunds, Phoebe Elliott, Isabella Falco, Johan Harding, Mary Kingsley, Jordan Lemieux, Julian Lopez, Alyza McKeighan, Spencer Pelkey, Paul Schultz, Sophia Walker and Olivia White.
12th grade: Jack Adams, Alexander Bunker, Nathan Claessens, Cole Frasier, Madeline Fuller, Joshua Granger, Hayden Hull, Lauren Lape, Marcus McCullough, Patrick McKeighan, Chauncey Moncrief, Lua Piovano-Marcotte, Alycin Smith, Colby Smith and Daniel Whitney.

Share this story:

More News
News

Fish & Wildlife bill gets mixed reviews

At Monday’s Legislative Breakfast, local hunting and trapping enthusiasts grilled Sen. Chr … (read more)

Homepage Featured News

Middlebury struggles with aging water pipes

Middlebury officials are working on a 10-year plan for upgrading the community’s 54-mile m … (read more)

News

Major Starksboro sugarworks changes hands

Sugarmaker Dave Folino has spent over four decades tapping trees in the woods of Starksbor … (read more)

Share this story: