Uncategorized

Middlebury Union High School honor roll

MIDDLEBURY — Middlebury Union High School has announced its honor roll students for the first quarter of the 2018-2019 school year. The list includes:
NINTH GRADE
High Honors: Camilla Adelman, Megan Balparda, Viviana Hammond, Anya Hardy-Mittell, Sophie Larocque, Camille Maglienti, Clare Molineaux, Zoe Noble, Astrid Olsen, Holly Staats, Alex Tolgyesi, Alexa Whelan, Brian Whitley and Kaya Wright.
Honors: Thomas Ash, Julia Bartlett, Noah Berg, Natasha Berno, Skylar Broughton, Caroline Browdy, Carlisle Brush, Zachariah Burrows, Ainsley Busby, Talia Cotroneo, Megan Daly, Jocelyn Deering, Ivy Doran, Zora Duquette-Hoffman, Catherine Dyer, Reese Fitzgerald, Avery Gale, Owen Hamilton, Rita Ho, Edwin Hodde and Nora Hyde.
Also Amanda Kearns, Matthew Kiernan, Ella Landis, Reilly Lawson, Jason Li, Jordan Martin, Nathaniel McVeigh, Joseph Morsman, Ben Munkres, Joseph Niemo, Fairley Olson, Lucas Palcsik, Sarah Reiderer, Howard Simpson, Madelyn Stowe, Abigail Sunderland, Caroline Teague, Alanna Trudeau, Hannah Turner, Grace Vining, Samuel Warren, Emma Welch, Katherine Whipple and Thomas Wolosinski.
Honorable Mention: Taylor Betourney, Alexandra Bonavita, Ira Carling, Henry Carpenter, Genevieve Dora, Saskia Gori-Montanelli, Patience Hanley, Eve Huntington, Oni Krizo, Jack Lyons, Kenene Otis, Tyler Robinson, Shae Terk and Ryan Thomas-Danyow.
TENTH GRADE
High Honors: Lois Alberts, Abigail Bailey, Anna Berg, Elizabeth Bright, Lydia Deppman, Ava Devost, Benjamin Graham, Timothy Hunsdorfer, Kyle Mitchell, Thomas Nevins, Sarah Nicolai, Andrea Palmer, Rhys Pitner, Oliver Siegfried Poduschnick, Sophie Pope McCright, Chelsea Robinson, Sofia Stefani, Nicholas Suchomel, Kathryn Waterman, Paige Williamson and Clara Wolff.
Honors: Abel Anderson, Olivia Audet, Alexander Bleich, Jack Christner, Chloe Clark, Aiden Cole, Owen Connelly, Gabriel Dunn, Emma Franklin, Andy Giorgio, Adin Girard, Chase Given, Mahaila Gosselin, Evan Gregory, Colby Hammond, Charles Hodson, Martha Horne, Mason Kaufmann, Camille Malhotra, Ella McKhann, Lucas Nelson, Shannon Oudman-Blackwood, Kai Pasciak, Sutton Perry, Bode Rubright, Marshall Sanchez, Lena Sandler, Griffin Schneider, Alex Shashok, Kieran Sheridan, Gwen Troumbley, Camila Van Order Gonzalez and Anna Wagner.
Honorable Mention: Lukas Broughton, Rosa Kehoe, Kaitlyn Paige McNamara, Fraser Milligan, Grace Paquette, Rayven Roark, Kelsey Treadway.
ELEVENTH GRADE
High Honors: Kenneth Barkdoll, Caleb Benz, Nicolas Brayton, Spencer Doran, Mary Ann Eastman, Joseph Findlay, Alice Ganey, Emma Huntington, Journey LaRose, Rosemary Munkres, Owen Palcsik, Eva Phair, Josie Rheaume, Catherine Schmitt, Theo Wells-Spackman and Franklyn Wolff.
Honors: Kamrin Bartlett, Celeste Berenbaum, Ellen Berg, Eli Billings, Isaiah Bullock, Tyler Buxton, William Carpenter, Wren Colwell, Eryn Diehl, Lillian Fleming, Hunter Gale, Anthony Garner, Timothy Goettelmann, Maeve Hammel, Hale Hescock, Ezekiel Hooper, Ebenezer Jackson, James Jette, Devon Kearns, Meredith Kimble, Annie Lapiner, Bryan Limoge and Isadora Luksch.
Also Mira Maglienti, Gabriela Aspichueta, Anna McIntosh, Taylor Moulton, Hunter Munteanu, Mary Nagy-Benson, Ulysse Niel, Colleen Oster, Emily Pecsok, Logan Pierson-Flagg, Olivia Pottinger, Devyn Pratt, Spencer Pratt, Sydney Provencher, Anna Scalia, Michelle Skovsgaard, Phoebe Smith, Gwen Stafford, Kassidy Sunderland, Kobe Terk, Thatcher Trudeau, Grace Tucker, Avery Walker, Sabina Ward, Katelyn Warner, Charles Welch, Michael Whitley and Peter Wolosinski.
Honorable Mention: Katherine Berthiaume, Nicholas Carrara, Gabriel Cason, Morgan Galipeau, Jasmine Gero, Eloe Gile, Hunter Heffernan, Malia Hodges, Jenna Howlett, Ethan Kent, Martine Limoge, Giulia Lins, Ryan Nadeau, Riley O’Neil, David Peters and Ian Ploof.
TWELFTH GRADE
High Honors: Ada Anderson, Isaac Buttolph, Nora Draper, Derek Felkl, Niccolo Gori-Montanelli, Suzanne Klemmer, Justin Koontz, Maisie Newbury, Michael Odell, Emma Pope McCright, Joel Pyfrom, Brandon Ronish, Jesse Rubin, Katelyn Stearns, Diya Taylor, Katherine Wallace and Grace Widelitz.
Honors: Aileen Bosworth, Trinity Bryant, Elizabeth Chamberlain, Silas Conlon, Brenna Cook, Benjamin Crawford, Catara Doner, Colin Dowd, Zachary Dunn, Kolby Farnsworth, Ian Fenster, Jayden Fitzgerald, Lacey Greenamyre, Caleb Hamilton, Owen Heminway, Anabel Hernandez, Marina Herren-Lage, Max Hirdler, Nanja Horning, Audrey Huston, Isaiah Kelly, Simon Kiel and Drew Kiernan.
Also Emily Laframboise, Abigail LaRock, Carly Larocque, Will Larocque, Ayanna Mason, Aleta Mathers, Eleanore McGarry, Tucker Moulton, Peter Orzech, Samantha Paige, Virginia Patz, Emily Pottinger, Kyra Roberts, David Robidoux, Natali Sullivan, Taylor Sylvester, Benjamin Turner, Serena Welch, Silas Wisell, Xavier Wyncoop, Robert Newbury, Ylexeus Palacio and Michael Stone.

Share this story:

More News
Sports Uncategorized

MAV girls’ lax nets two triumphs

The Mount Abraham-Vergennes cooperative girls’ lacrosse team moved over .500 with a pair o … (read more)

Op/Ed Uncategorized

Hector Vila: The boundaries of education

There is a wide boundary between the teacher and the student, found most profoundly in col … (read more)

Naylor & Breen Uncategorized

Naylor & Breen Request for Proposals

Naylor and Breen 042524 2×4.5 OCCC RFP

Share this story: