Uncategorized

Otter Valley Union Middle and High School honor roll

BRANDON — The following Otter Valley Union Middle and High School students have been named to the honor roll for the fifth marking period of the 2017-2018 school year.
7th grade
Principal’s List: Abigail Adamsen, Brooke Bertrand, Bryn Blanchard, Ella Brytowski, Keith Carrara, Kylee Forrest, Sydney Gallo, Pajua Gamba, Andrew Kenyon, Ryleigh LaPorte, Anna Lee, Olivia Miner, Genevieve Mott, Ella Moyer, Eliza Norford, Emily Peduto, Elena Politano and Morgan White.
Honor Roll: Kelsey Adams, Tucker Babcock, Jordan Beayon, Lauren Costales, Jaden Grace, Meghan John, Valerie Johnson, Sophia Kopp, Taylor Lampman, Morgan Landesman, Katelyn Lee, Benjamin Lufkin, Mackenzie McKay, Braedon McKeighan, Alyssa McRae, Cadence Muth, Harley Neilson, Gavin Parry, Thomas Politano, Katelyn Prescott, Marquise Reed, Tyler Roorda, Alivia Sheldrick and Keith Sinclair.
8th grade
Principal’s List: Hayden Bernhardt, Jasmin Capen, Marissa Conners, Michael Dame, Olivia Depatie, Sienna Diezel, Jamie Dube-Bordeau, Keenan Hogan, Alice Kieth, Anna Kerr, Lauren Konarski, JoAnna Ray, Tyson Stickney, Umaryn Swift, Gunnar Tinsman and Kieran Williams.
Honor Roll: Dylan Anderson, Jarrod Brutkoski, Tanner Brutkoski, Natasha Capen, Luca Cifone, Madison Colburn, Austin Cormany, Jade Flanders, Brittney Jackson, Luca Klein, Maggie Loyzelle, Garacyn Mitchell, Fraser Pierpont, Madison Quenneville, Nichole Racine and Evan Thomas.
9th grade
Scholar’s Roll: Joseph Cijka, Grace Coolidge, Mallory Lufkin, Madilyn Morgan, Mia Politano and McKenna White.
Principal’s List: Paige Backus, Caleb Chrisamore, Melody Henry and Marie Hudy.
Honor Roll: Aidan Blier, Brittany Corey, Melody Falker, Mathew Hernandez, Raychel Kemp, Cole Letourneau, Jessica Malbon, Nicholas Marcoux, Karlton McDonough, Bonnie Moore, Madeleine O’Connell, Jadynn Pope, Carlie Roorda and Connor Watters
10th grade
Scholar’s Roll: Kati Bashaw, Livia Bernhardt, Lauryl Blanchard, Morgan Daly, Phoebe Elliott, Edward Kopp, Carolynn Lafountaine, Jocelyn Noble, Stephanie Palmer, Shayla Phillips, Leah Pinkowski and Elinor Ross.
Principal’s List: Kristin Markie and Haleigh Pelkey.
Honor Roll: Caitlin Bixby, Tyler Boynton, Chrisma Brenenstuhl, Kiaria Corbett, Haley Curtis, Ashlynn Depatie, Evan Diaz, Julia Eastman, Alia Edmunds, Isabella Falco, Emma Falquero, Madison French, Mary Kingsley, Morgan LaPorte, Jordan Lemieux, Ian Ouellette, Nicholas Pecor, Spencer Pelkey, Sawyer Pierpont, Aiden Purcell, Jacob Quenneville, Sophia Walker, Olivia White and Keisha Young.
11th grade
Scholar’s Roll: Joshua Beayon, Michael Bedard, Samuel Buswell, Ella Chaney, Hayden Gallo, Nathaniel Hudson, Benjamin Klein, Nicholas LaCoille, Dylan Mackie, Patrick McKeighan and Ethan Sulik-Doty.
Principal’s List: Mickeen Hogan and Hunter Johnson.
Honor Roll: Jack Adams, Evelyn Bart, Meghan Chaney, Nathan Claessens, Nathan Depatie, Collin Elliott, Clay Hays, Hayden Hull, Timothy Kittler, Gabriella LaGrange, Brenna McCullough, Marcus McCullough, Chauncey Moncrief, Jacob O’Connell, Kathryn Paynter, Victoria Racine, Reilly Shannon, Colby Smith and Aedan Taylor.
12th grade
Scholar’s Roll: Madison Coombs, Michael Daly, Olympia Kulp and Alexandra Lear.
Honor Roll: Sabrina Brown, Samantha Carroll, Ashley Clark, Brittney Danforth, Bryan Desabrais, Kyla Dodge-Goshea, Hunter Eddy, Olivia Gaissert, Sawyer Heath, Tricia John, William Kelly, Brandi Leno, Joshua Letourneau, Benjamin  Markowski, Jonathan McKeighan, Gabriela Poalino, Cameron Silloway, Justin Tremblay, Payson Williams, Christa Wood and Wilson Worn.
Ungraded
Honor Roll: Sarah Dolney and Jamee Eugair.

Share this story:

More News
Uncategorized

Bernard D. Kimball, 76, of Middlebury

MIDDLEBURY — Bernard D. Kimball, 76, passed away in Bennington Hospital on Jan. 10, 2023. … (read more)

News Uncategorized

Fresh Air Fund youths returning to county

The Fresh Air Fund, initiated in 1877 to give kids from New York City the opportunity to e … (read more)

Obituaries Uncategorized

Mark A. Nelson of Bristol

BRISTOL — A memorial service for Mark A. Nelson of Bristol will be held 1 p.m. on Saturday … (read more)

Share this story: