Sports

Scoreboard and schedule for Apr. 25

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Girls’ Lacrosse

4/18 CVU at MUHS…………………. Postponed

4/20 MAV vs St. J                                   14-4

Boys’ Lacrosse

4/8 CVU vs MUHS…………………………….. 9-8

4/19 Randolph vs OV……………………….. 10-8

4/19 MAV vs St. J                                   13-6

4/20 Rice at MUHS                       Postponed

4/23 OV vs Rutland                                 19-8

Baseball

4/19 Blue Mtn. vs VUHS…………………… 10-0

4/20 OV vs Springfield……………………….. 3-2

4/20 Thetford vs VUHS…………………….. 16-3

4/23 OV vs Fair Haven…………………….. 11-2

4/23 Mt. Mansfield vs MUHS…………….. 10-3

4/23 Richford vs VUHS………………………. 8-1

4/23 CVU vs Mt. Abe……………………….. 10-3

Softball

4/18 MUHS at U-32…………………. Postponed

4/20 Thetford vs VUHS…………………….. 16-4

4/23 OV vs Springfield                            19-6

4/23 VUHS at Richford             VUHS Forfeit

4/23 Mt. Abe vs CVU……………………….. 27-5

Boys’ Tennis

4/17 MUHS vs Colchester                        7-0

4/19 MUHS vs S. Burlington                     6-1

Girls’ Tennis

4/19 MUHS vs St. Albans                         7-0

Ultimate

4/17 Rice vs MUHS                                 15-4

COLLEGE SPORTS

Women’s Lacrosse

4/20 Midd vs Trinity                               15-10

4/24 Midd vs Williams                             12-8

Men’s Lacrosse

4/20 Midd vs Trinity                                 15-7

4/24 Williams vs Midd                   10-9 (3OT)

Baseball

4/19 Amherst vs Midd………………………… 4-2

4/20 Midd vs Amherst………………………… 2-1

4/20 Midd vs Amherst………………………… 8-4

Softball

4/20 Midd vs Williams………………………… 4-3

4/20 Midd vs Williams………………………… 6-3

4/21 Trinity vs Midd…………………………… 2-1

4/21 Midd vs Trinity                                 10-0

4/23 Midd vs Skidmore………………………. 5-0

4/23 Midd vs Skidmore………………………. 3-2

SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Softball

4/25 North Country at Mt. Abe          4:30 PM

4/25 OV at Rutland                                5 PM

4/27 Colchester at MUHS                    11 AM

4/27 Mt. Abe at Missisquoi                  11 AM

4/30 Spaulding at Mt. Abe                4:30 PM

4/30 CVU at MUHS                           4:30 PM

4/30 OV at Bellows Falls                   4:30 PM

5/2 MUHS at St. Albans                    4:30 PM

5/2 Mt. Abe at OV                             4:30 PM

5/3 OV at Green Mtn.                        4:30 PM

5/4 MUHS at Montpelier                   3:00 PM

5/4 Rutland at Mt. Abe                          11AM

5/4 VUHS at Oxbow                               3 PM

Baseball

4/25 North Country at Mt. Abe……… 4:30 PM

4/25 Burlington at VUHS……………… 4:30 PM

4/25 OV at Rutland…………………………. 5 PM

4/27 Colchester at MUHS………………. 11 AM

4/30 Spaulding at Mt. Abe…………… 4:30 PM

4/30 OV at Bellows Falls……………… 4:30 PM

4/30 CVU at MUHS…………………….. 4:30 PM

5/2 Mt. Abe at OV………………………. 4:30 PM

5/2 MUHS at St. Albans………………. 4:30 PM

5/2 VUHS at Peoples …………………. 4:30 PM

5/4 Randolph at VUHS………………….. 11 AM

5/4 MUHS at Montpelier………………….. 3 PM

5/4 Rutland at Mt. Abe……………………. 11AM

Boys’ Lacrosse

4/25 Harwood at MUHS                         4 PM

4/27 Hartford at OV                              10 AM

4/27 MUHS at Woodstock                   11 AM

4/29 OV at Mt. Abe                           4:30 PM

4/29 MUHS at St. Albans                  4:30 PM

4/30 MAV at Lamoille                        4:30 PM

5/1 Randolph at Mt. Abe                   4:30 PM

5/1 MUHS at S. Burlington               4:30 PM

5/3 Lyndon at Mt. Abe                       4:30 PM

5/3 GMVS at OV                               4:30 PM

5/4 Essex at MUHS                                4 PM

Girls’ Lacrosse

4/27 MAV at St. Albans …………………. 11 AM

4/29 Rice at MUHS…………………….. 4:30 PM

4/29 GMVS at MAV

4/30 Lamoille at MAV………………….. 4:30 PM

5/1 S. Burlington at MUHS………….. 4:30 PM

5/3 MAV at Lyndon ……………………. 4:30 PM

5/4 MUHS at Essex ………………………… 4 PM

Girls’ Tennis

4/29 MUHS at N. Country                 3:30 PM

5/1 Rice at MUHS                             3:30 PM

5/3 MUHS at Harwood                      3:30 PM

Boys’ Tennis

4/29 S. Burlington at MUHS………… 3:30 PM

5/1 MUHS at Rice………………………. 3:30 PM

5/3 Burlington at MUHS                    3:30 PM

Track & Field

4/30 VUHS/MUHS+ at Mt. Abe        3:30 PM

5/4 VUHS/Mt. Abe at S. Burlington       1 PM

Ultimate

5/1 S. Burlington at MUHS                    4 PM

5/3 MUHS at VT Commons                   4 PM

COLLEGE SPORTS

Women’s Lacrosse

NESCAC Quarterfinal at Midd

4/27 #8 Amherst at #1 Midd                  Noon

5/4&5 NESCAC Final Four                      TBA

Men’s Lacrosse

NESCAC Quarterfinal at Midd

4/27 #5 Amherst at #4 Midd                  1 PM

5/4&5 NESCAC Final Four                      TBA

Baseball

4/26 Midd at Wesleyan……………………. 4 PM

4/27 Midd at Wesleyan (2)………………. Noon

Softball

4/27 Midd at Amherst (2)………….. 11:30 AM

5/1 Union at Midd (2)………………….. 3:30 PM

5/4 Hamilton at Midd (2)………………….. 1 PM

Schedules, especially at the high school level, change often due to weather and transportation and officiating availability. Please consult school websites to confirm dates and times.

Share this story:

More News
Sports

MUHS lax falls in D-I heartbreaker

Recent history between the No. 2 seed Middlebury and No. 1 Champlain Valley union high sch … (read more)

Sports

Scoreboard and schedule for Jun. 20

Here’s what happened in Addison County sports recently, plus the schedule of upcoming game … (read more)

Sports

Matthew Dickerson: Two days enjoying nature of the Everglades

My cousin-in-law Ken likes to go for swamp walks in the Florida Everglades, making his way … (read more)

Share this story: