Sports

Scoreboard and schedule for Apr. 27

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Boys’ Lacrosse

4/19 S. Burlington vs MUHS                 12-10

4/21 Mt. Abe vs St. J                               12-9

4/22 Hartford vs OV                                17-1

4/24 Fairfax vs OV                                  17-6

Girls’ Lacrosse

4/25 CVU vs MAV                                   18-8

Softball

4/20 MUHS vs Mt. Mansfield                23-18

4/20 VUHS vs Peoples                           18-2

4/20 OV vs West Rutland                         7-6

4/22 St. Albans vs MUHS                       17-0

4/22 Missisquoi vs Mt. Abe……………….. 16-9

4/25 OV vs Fair Haven…………………….. 21-3

Baseball

4/19 MUHS vs Burlington                         9-8

4/20 Mt. Mansfield vs MUHS…………….. 10-0

4/20 Peoples vs VUHS                           11-1

4/22 St. Albans vs MUHS                       13-2

4/22 Rice vs VUHS                                 16-1

4/22 OV vs Fair Haven………………………. 1-0

4/25 OV vs Fair Haven…………………….. 10-9

Boys’ Tennis

4/20 MUHS vs Mt. Mansfield………………. 7-0

Girls’ Tennis

4/20 Mt. Mansfield vs MUHS………………. 7-0

MUHS Ultimate

4/20 CVU vs. MUHS Girls………………… 15-0

COLLEGE SPORTS

Baseball

4/19 Midd vs RPI                                       9-4

4/21 Midd vs Williams                               9-7

4/22 Midd vs Williams                               5-1

4/22 Williams vs Midd                    11-10 (10)

4/25 Midd vs Skidmore                           10-5

4/26 Castleton at Midd                            Late

Women’s Lacrosse

4/22 Midd vs Amherst                             20-9

4/26 Midd vs Williams                             19-4

Men’s Lacrosse

4/22 Midd vs Amherst                           17-11

4/26 Midd vs Williams                             14-8

Softball

4/22 Williams vs Midd                          3-2 (8)

4/22 Williams vs Midd                             10-3

4/25 Plattsburgh at Midd (2)           Canceled

4/26 Midd vs Lyndon                               16-2

4/26 Midd vs Lyndon                                 9-1

SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Boys’ Lacrosse

4/29 Brattleboro at OV                      4:30 PM

5/1 MAV at Hartford                          4:30 PM

5/2 OV at GMVS                                    4 PM

5/2 CVU at MUHS                             4:30 PM

5/5 Randolph at OV                               4 PM

5/5 St. Albans at MUHS                    4:30 PM

5/6 Montpelier at MAV                           3 PM

Girls’ Lacrosse

5/1 Burr & Burton at MUHS              4:30 PM

5/2 MAV at Harwood                         4:30 PM

5/3 Essex at MUHS                           4:30 PM

5/5 MAV at U-32                               4:30 PM

5/6 MUHS at Mt. Mansfield                  11 AM

Softball

4/27 OV at WRV………………………… 4:30 PM

4/27 S. Burlington at Mt. Abe……….. 4:30 PM

4/29 Mt. Abe at Spaulding……………… 11 AM

4/29 U-32 at VUHS ………………………. 11 AM

4/29 Springfield at OV …………………… 10 AM

5/2 OV at Windsor……………………………. 4:30

5/2 VUHS at Harwood ……………….. 4:30 PM

5/2 MUHS at Rice………………………. 4:30 PM

5/4 MUHS at Colchester……………… 4:30 PM

5/4 VUHS at Mt. Abe………………….. 4:30 PM

5/4 OV at Hartford…………………………… 6 PM

5/6 VUHS at Milton…………………………. 3 PM

5/6 Mt. Abe at Rice…………………………. 3 PM

5/6 MUHS at Enosburg……………………. 3 PM

Baseball

4/27 Mt. Anthony at OV ……………… 4:30 PM

4/27 S. Burlington at Mt. Abe ………. 4:30 PM

4/29 Springfield at OV……………………. 10 AM

4/29 Mt. Abe at Spaulding……………… 11 AM

4/29 U-32 at VUHS……………………….. 11 AM

5/2 MUHS at Missisquoi……………… 4:30 PM

5/2 OV at Windsor ……………………… 4:30 PM

5/2 Mt. Abe at Rice ……………………. 4:30 PM

5/4 Hartford at OV………………………. 4:30 PM

5/4 MUHS at Colchester……………… 4:30 PM

5/4 VUHS at Mt. Abe…………………… 4:30 PM

5/6 MUHS at Enosburg……………………. 3 PM

5/6 VUHS at Milton ……………………. 3:00 PM

5/6 Mt. Abe at Missisquoi……………….. 11 AM

Boys Tennis

5/1 MUHS at MSJ………………………. 4:30 PM

5/3 NCU/Lyndon at MUHS………….. 3:30 PM

5/5 MUHS at Harwood                      3:30 PM

Girls’ Tennis

5/3 MUHS at N. Country …………….. 3:30 PM

5/5 Harwood at MUHS………………… 3:30 PM

Track & Field

5/2 ……………………….. VUHS et al at Mt. Abe

5/6 …………… VUHS/Mt. Abe at S. Burlington

MUHS Ultimate

5/1 Montpelier at MUHS Boys………….. 4 PM

5/2 St. J at MUHS Girls……………………. 4 PM

5/3 MUHS Boys at Fairfax……………….. 4 PM

5/4 Montpelier at MUHS Girls…………… 4 PM

5/5 Colchester at MUHS Boys               4 PM

COLLEGE SPORTS

Baseball

4/28 Midd at Amherst                             4 PM

4/29 Midd at Amherst (2)…………………. Noon

5/2 Midd at Plattsburgh                          4 PM

5/6&7 NESCAC Quarterfinals                 TBD

 Women’s Lacrosse

NESCAC Playoffs

4/30 #8 Bowdoin at No. 1 Midd………… Noon

5/6&7……………………………………… Final Four

Men’s Lacrosse

NESCAC Playoffs

4/30 #7 Hamilton at No. 2 Midd………… 1 PM

5/6&7……………………………………… Final Four

Softball

4/29 Midd at Wesleyan (2)                   Noon

4/30 Midd at Trinity (2)                        11 AM

5/6 Midd at Hamilton (2)                       Noon

5/7 Clarkson at Midd (2)                       1 PM

Share this story:

More News
Sports

Eagle baseball makes finals date

The Mount Abraham baseball team is going to the Division II championship contest for the f … (read more)

Sports

Tiger boys’ lacrosse eyes title (UPDATED)

The second-seeded Middlebury Union High School boys’ lacrosse team on Tuesday advanced to … (read more)

Sports

After drama, Tiger baseball in championship

After nail-biting wins in the Division II quarterfinal and semifinal rounds, the No. 8 see … (read more)

Share this story: