News

OVUHS honor roll

BRANDON — Otter Valley Union High School has released its honor roll recipients for the first quarter of the 2020-2021 school year. Those named include:
GRADE 12
Scholars List:  Josie Cone, Grace Coolidge, Bonnie Moore and Mia Politano.
Principal’s List: Sydney Singh.
Honor Roll: Marie Hudy, Cole Letourneau, Mallory Lufkin, Jessica Malbon, Karlton McDonough, Tony Mills, Jadynn Pope, Shelby Siliski, Brianna Stevens Clark, Brian Thornton and William Whitney.
Merits List: Morgan Bertrand, Jacob Markowski and Madeleine O’Connell.
GRADE 11
Scholars list: Olivia Depatie, Alice Keith, Anna Kerr, Maggie Loyzelle, JoAnna Ray and Gunnar Tinsman.
Principal’s List: Toby Mills.
Honor Roll: Raluca Burtch, Marissa Connors, Jade Flanders, Brittney Jackson, Cooper Johnson, Olivia Keith, Nicholas Parker, Bella Pitts, Devin Pitts, Evan Renfrew, Dylan Stevens Clark, Evan Thomas and Kieran Williams.
Merit List: Luca Cifone, Fraser Pierpont, Carlie Roorda and Trista Santor.
GRADE 10
Scholars List: Brooke Bertrand, Bryn Blanchard, Ella Brytowski, Keith Carrara, Wyatt FitzGerald, Kailey Frary, Sydney Gallo, Pajua Gamba, Jaden Grace, Alexis Hayes, Andrew Kenyon, Morgan Landesman, Ryleigh LaPorte, Anna Lee, Mackenzie McKay, Olivia Miner, Genevieve Mott, Cadence Muth, Eliza Norford, Emily Peduto, Elena Politano, Ryan Snow and Morgan White.
Principal’s list: Matthew Greeno, Kendra Mallette and Gavin Parry.
Honor Roll: Benjamin Adams, Matthew Bryant, Alex Degennaro, Makenna Dick, Zoe Elliott, Hayden Fischer, Cebelle Hull, Gabrielle Lackard, Cade Landesman, Dylan Lear, Katelyn Lee, Benjamin Lufkin, Kiley Martin, Alyssa McRae, Grace O’Connell, Alivia Sheldrick, Aiden Sumner, Casey Sue Thompson and John Woodbury.
Merit List: Jordan Beayon, Haden Lafond, Benjamin Marks, Lillian O’Connor, Keevon Parks, Thomas Politano and Ryden Richardson.
GRADE 9
Scholars List: Abigail Hayes and Sally O’Brien.
Principal’s List: Crystal Jackson and Owen Thomas.
Honor Roll: Elizabeth Atherton, Chase Biondi, Mason Bushee, Peyton Chisamore, Kayleigh Corey, Aiden Decker, Delaney Fielder, Hannah Greeno, Devin Hemingway, Alexis Holbrook Duval, Jayden Ihinger, Olivia Kalinowski, Baker LaRock, Savannah Mitchell, Lily Morgan, Kylee Raymonnd and Isaiah Wood.
Merit List:  Alexander Bishop, Emily Capen, John Coleman, Katelyn Cormia, Dana DiPietro, Noah Drew, Derek Li, Autumn Meza, Lajay O’Connor, Elaina Sheldrick, Clayton Stickney, Mykenzie Thibault and Sawyer Tinsman.
GRADE 8
Principal’s list: Laura Allen, Elisha Bagley, Jordan Bertrand, Caleb Brytowski, Luke Calvin, Savanna Cook, Patrick Daly, Lily Dame, Randi Lancour, Matelin LaPorte, Oliver Lavelle, Sara Loyzelle, Jaylee MacJarrett, Kiera Mallette, Kaylee Maloy, Jackson Marks, Brendan McLoughlin, Betts Mendoza, Ian Miner, Sophie Moore, Lauren Palmer, Noel Pearsons, Drew Pelkey, Lucas Politano, Alyssa Raymond, Rowen Steen, Sophia Swasey and Tripp Nolan.
Honor Roll: Addison Boynton, Christina Carrara, Andrew Easter, Makenna Gatchet, Aileanna Hellmuth, Lucas Johnson, Grace Kenyon, Brennen Ketcham, Miley Lape, Kaiden Lee, Logan Letourneau, Hayden Lutkus, Joshua Malbon, Ivy Manchester, Noah Paul, Jazmin Rivera, Audrey Utter and Ryan Walker
Merit List: Brexton Erickson, Wyatt Fallon, Tucker Maranville, Ivanya O’Connell, Deana Ouellette, Skylar Phillips, Eva Runnells, Elyse Singh and Madisin Stevens.
GRADE 7
Principal’s list: Alexis Beaulieu, Kaya Blaisdell, Breanna Bovey, Jordan Capen, Riley Connaughton, Logan Denis, Hannah Desabrais, Marissa Dick, Drake Felkl, Brody Fischer, Micheala Hobbs, Jackson Howe, Marissa Johnson, Tearsa LaRock, Madison Mitchell, Chloe Mol, Vivian Mott, Kathleen O’Brien, Brady Quenneville, Noelle Seigle, Jeremiah Shaw, Allissa Snow, Braeden Waldie and Jacob Warrell.
Honor Roll: Jaydon Connors, Connor Denis, Dylan Derby, Zachary Dragon, Thomas Given, Mariska Harding, Lucas Kendrick, Rachel Kingston, Madyson Lape, Ryan Li, Lillyana Mahoney, Austin Mallory, Aubriana Marchinkowski, Benjamin McGuigan, Brianna Mulcahy, Kathleen Pape, Brianna Sheldrick and Mason Stewart.
Merit List: Ryder Denton, Mia Fox, Jason Hartwell, Crystal Havens, Maggie Kingston, Brody Lathrop, Nakisha Schaner, Leann Thomas, Riley Thomas, Dominyk Waite, and Amelia Whitney.
UNGRADED
Honor Roll: Sarah Dolney, Mickeen Hogan and Chauncey Moncrief.

Share this story:

More News
News

New nonprofit helps pet owners in need

A new county nonprofit is working to prevent instances of animal cruelty by ensuring more … (read more)

News

Youth mountain biking club off to strong start

It’s been about three seasons since the 5Town Riders youth mountain biking club got off to … (read more)

Education News

College students give youngsters a global perspective

Looking back on her time at Mount Abraham Union High School, there’s a learning experience … (read more)

Share this story: