Uncategorized

OVUHS honor roll

BRANDON — The following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll at Otter Valley Union High School.
Grade 7
Principal’s List: Kelsey Adams, Abigail Adamsen, Jordan Beayon, Brooke Bertrand, Bryn Blanchard, Ella Brytowski, Keith Carrara, Colton Cone, Kari Counter, Isaac Eastman, Sydney Gallo, Pajua Gamba, Valerie Johnson, Andrew Kenyon, Sophia Kopp, Ryleigh LaPorte, Masen LaRock, Dylan Lear, Anna Lee, Rebecca Llamas and Benjamin Lufkin.
Also Mackenzie McKay, Braedon McKeighan, Olivia Miner, Genevieve Mott, Cadence Muth, Eliza Norford, Gavin Parry, Emily Peduto, Elena Politano, Katelyn Prescott, Tyler Roorda, Kaitlyn Shanahan and Morgan White.
Honor Roll: Benjamin Adams, Tucker Babcock, Caleb Blanchard, Gunnar Blanchard, Dylan Brown, Matthew Bryant, Conner Champine, John Coleman Jr., Owen Comes, Katelyn Cormia, Lauren Costales, Alex Degennaro, Makenna Dick, Hayden Fischer, Kailey Frary and Jaden Grace.
Also Alexis Hayes, Cebelle Hull, Meghan John, Emily Kittler, Taylor Lampman, Katelyn Lee, Kendra Mallette, Kiley Martin, Alyssa McRae, Harley Neilson, Grace O’Connell, Keevon Parks, Jonathan Pockett, Thomas Politano, Emma Putnam, Mikayla Shanahan, Alivia Sheldrick, Malachi Sheldrick, Brian Stanley, Isabell Stevens, Kayden Stockledger, Casey Sue Thompson, Tasia Tucker and Caleb Whitney.
Grade 8
Principal’s List: Hayden Bernhardt, Erika Chapin, Luca Cifone, Marissa Connors, Olivia Depatie, Sienna Diezel, Jamie Dube-Bordeau, Jade Flanders, Tamar Foster, Tiana Gallipo-Viernes, Madison Gilmore, Alice Keith, Riley Keith, Anna Kerr, Lucas Klein, Lauren Konarski and Maggie Loyzelle.
In addition, Bradley Maniery, JoAnna Ray, Tyson Stickney, Umaryn Swift, Gunnar Tinsman, Elijah Tucker-Bryant and Kieran Williams.
Honor Roll: Cody Anderson, Carson Bertrand, Collin Blier, Jarrod Brutoski, Jasmin Capen, Natashia Capen, Austin Cormany, Michael Dame, Domanic Davis, Nathan Desabrais, Brian Donahue and Elisabeth Emrick.
Also Brittney Harvey, Emily Hutchins, Olivia Keith, Osten Ladd, Daniel Larsen, Brielle Mackie, Samuel Martin, Shannon O’Brien, Nicholas Parker, Fraser Pierpont, Jeremiah Popp, Madison Quenneville, Nichole Racine, Devin Severy, Kaitlin Taylor and, Evan Thomas.
GRADe 9
Scholars’ Roll: Aidan Blier, Sarah Calvin, Joseph Cijka, Grace Coolidge, Mallory Lufkin, Jessica Malbon, Madilyn Morgan, Mia Politano, Anoushka Pshorr and McKenna White.
Principal’s List: Marie Hudy, Raychel Kemp, Damian LaRouche, Kayla Ramos and Parker Todd.
Honor Roll: Ashley Carrara, Kassidy Carvey, Caleb Chisamore, Josie Cone, Jazmine Counter, Levi Cram, Lita Drake, Lane Eddy, Chloe Fuller, Dylan Gaboriault, Melody Henry, Isaac James, Cole Letourneau, Shawna Mattison, Karlton McDonough, Bonnie Moore, Kinsey Moyer, Gadge Puro, Jakob Stevens, Brian Thornton and Benjamin Walker.
Grade 10
Scholars’ Roll: Livia Bernhardt, Lauryl Blanchard, Haley Curtis, Edward Kopp, Carolynn Lafountaine, Morgan LaPorte, Jocelyn Noble, Stephanie Palmer, Shayla Phillips, Elinor Ross.
Principal’s List: Kiaria Corbett and Ashlynn Depatie.
Honor Roll: Caitlyn Bixby, Patrick Boynton, Tyler Boynton, Kyle Burch, Jared Denis, Evan Diaz, Julia Eastman, Alia Edmunds, Phoebe Elliott, Emma Falquero, Madison French, Johan Harding, Devin Hughes, Jordan Lemieux and Julian Lopez.
In addition, Bianca Madrigal, Kristin Markie, Austin Martindale, Alyza McKeighan, Amber Moriglioni, Ian Ouellette, Haleigh Pelkey, Kati Pelkey, Spencer Pelkey, Sawyer Pierpont, Leah Pinkowski, Aiden Purcell, Paul Schultz, Nahum Sgorbati, Sophia Walker, Olivia White and C’Rique Wood.
GRADE 11
Scholars’ Roll: Joshua Beayon, Samuel Buswell, Hayden Gallo, Nicholas LaCoille, Ethan Sulik-Doty and Aedan Taylor.
Principal’s List: Mickeen Hogan and Reilly Shannon.
Honor Roll: Evelyn Bart, Michael Bedard, Ella Chaney, Meghan Chaney, Nathan Claessens, Collin Elliott, Clay Hays, Nathanial Hudson, Tricia John, Timothy Kittler, Benjamin Klein, Gabriella LaGrange, Dylan Mackie, Brenna McCullough, Patrick McKeighan, Chauncey Moncrief and Riley Moyer.
Also, Isaiah Nelson, Victoria Racine, Colby Smith, Kody Smith, Kameron Strickland, Payton Traynor, Zachary Willis and Heather Wood.
GRADE 12
Scholars’ Roll: Madison Coombs, Michael Daly, Olympia Kulp, Alexandra Lear and Emily Perry.
Principal’s List: Jonathan McKeighan.
Honor Roll: Henry Bart, Sabrina Brown, Samantha Carroll, Brittney Danforth, Savannah Diaz, Kyla Dodge-Goshea, Olivia Gaissert, Calysta Hayes, Sawyer Heath, Alyssa Hutchins, Brandon Jankosky, William Kelly, Brandi Leno, Joshua Letourneau, Benjamin Markowski, Jessica Mischanko, Gabriela Poalino, Houston Pratt, Colby Reynolds, Cameron Silloway, Justin Tremblay, Maxwell Williams, Payson Williams, Christa Wood and Wilson Worn.
Ungraded Students
Honor Roll: Sarah Dolney and Jamee Eugair.

Share this story:

More News
Uncategorized

Bernard D. Kimball, 76, of Middlebury

MIDDLEBURY — Bernard D. Kimball, 76, passed away in Bennington Hospital on Jan. 10, 2023. … (read more)

News Uncategorized

Fresh Air Fund youths returning to county

The Fresh Air Fund, initiated in 1877 to give kids from New York City the opportunity to e … (read more)

Obituaries Uncategorized

Mark A. Nelson of Bristol

BRISTOL — A memorial service for Mark A. Nelson of Bristol will be held 1 p.m. on Saturday … (read more)

Share this story: