Uncategorized

Otter Valley 4th marking period honor roll

Otter Valley Union High School has announced its Honor Roll for the final quarter of the school year. Those named to the roll are as follows.
GRADE 7
Principal’s List: Marissa Connors, Olivia Depatie, Sienna Diezel, Jamie Dube-Bordeau, Alice Keith, Anna Kerr, Lucas Klein, Lauren Konarski, Maggie Loyzelle, JoAnna Ray, Tyson Stickney, Umaryn Swift, Gunnar Tinsman and Kieran Williams.
Honor Roll: Dylan Anderson, Hayden Bernhardt, Joseph Bertrand, Tanner Brutkoski, Erika Chapin, Luca Cifone, Patricia Danyow, Isaac Derepentigny, Krista Eddy, Elisabeth Emrick, Jade Flanders, Tamar Foster, Madison Gilmore, Brittney Harvey, Riley Keith, Josephine LaRock, Brielle Mackie, Braedon McKeighan, Olivia Nadeau, Fraser Pierpont, Jeremiah Popp, Madison Quenneville, Nichole Racine and Evan Thomas.
GRADE 8
Principal’s List: Sarah Calvin, Ashley Carrara, Caleb Chisamore, Joseph Cijka, Grace Coolidge, Gregory DiPietro, Alan Frasier III, Chloe Fuller, Niya Hall, Marie Hudy, Raychel Kemp, Mallory Lufkin, Jessica Malbon, Bonnie Moore, Madilyn Morgan, Mia Politano and McKenna White.
Honor Roll: Josie Cone, Brennon Crossmon, Bradley Danforth, Melody Falker, Alexander Lamoureaux, Cole Letourneau, Karlton McDonough, Jadynn Pope, Anoushka Pschorr, Lucias Sheldrick, Parker Todd and Benjamin Walker.
GRADE 9
Scholars’ Roll: Livia Bernhardt, Carolynn Lafountaine and Elinor Ross.
Principal’s List: Lauryl Blanchard, Alia Edmunds, Phoebe Elliott, Jocelyn Noble, Stephanie Palmer, Kati Pelkey, Aiden Purcell and Olivia White.
Honor Roll: Jacob Adams, Caitlyn Bixby, Tyler Boynton, Ashlynn Depatie, Evan Diaz, Emily Doty, Julia Eastman, Isabella Falco, Emma Falquero, Madison French, Mary Kingsley, Edward Knopp, Morgan LaPorte, Jordan Lemieux, Julian Lopez, Bianca Madrigal, Kristin Markie, Shawna Mattison, Alyza McKeighan, Ian Ouellette, Shayla Phillips, Jacob Quenneville and Sophia Walker.
GRADE 10
Scholars’ Roll: Joshua Beayon, Michael Bedard, Samuel Buswell, Ella Chaney, Meghan Chaney, Hayden Gallo, Isaiah Nelson and Ethan Sulik-Doty.
Principal’s List: Mickeen Hogan.
Honor Roll: Evelyn Bart, Alexander Carpenter, Nathan Claessens, Nathan Depatie, Felicity Drew, Collin Elliott, Clay Hays, Nathaniel Hudson, Hayden Hull, Timothy Kittler, Chelsea Konarski, Nicholas LaCoille, Dylan Mackie, Sophie Markowski, William Mattsson, Marcus McCullough, Patrick McKeighan, Chauncey Moncrief, Anna Paynter, Kathryn Paynter, Houston Pratt, Colby Smith, Aedan Taylor, Maria VanCor and Daniel Whitney.
GRADE 11
Scholars’ Roll: Madison Coombs, Michael Daly, Owen Kulp, Gabriela Poalino, Cameron Silloway and Justin Tremblay.
Principal’s List: Eric Notte and Payson Williams.
Honor Roll: Henry Bart, Britney Danforth, Sarah Dolney, Bryce Eugair, Olivia Gaissert, Sawyer Heath, Tricia John, Joshua Letourneau, Jacob Miner, Jessica Mischanko, Emily Perry, Wesley Smith and Michael Whitney.
GRADE 12
Scholars’ Roll: Courtney Bushey, Chad Eddy, Brigid Enright, Alyssa Falco, Jillian Flanders, Meghan Hallett, Angelo McCullough, Colby McKay, Ethan Nerney, Courtney Randall, Hannah Roberts, Ghislaine Robin and Chloe Speyers.
Principal’s List: Brittney Beaulieu, Mikayla Clark, Samantha Cram, Kayleigh De Rosa and Michaela Ross.
Honor Roll: Derek Aines, Kaitlyn Anderson, Keenan Ariante, Nathan Audette, Jove Bautista, Sophia Bloomer, Alexander Bozzuto, Tyson Cram, Molly Fisher, Elijah Keane, Allson Lowell, Conor Mackie, Dominic McCullough, Myliah McCullough, Molly McGee, Nicholas Moriglioni, Ryan Nicklaw, Collin Parker, Abigail Pinkowski, William Ross, Kaitlyn Sanderson and Charlotte Winslow.
Ungraded Students
Honor Roll: Jamee Eugair and Cody O’Connell.

Share this story:

Share this story: