Uncategorized

Scoreboard and Schedule for May 29

SCOREBOARD
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
Girls Lacrosse
5/24 Burr & Burton at MUHS……….. Canceled
5/25 Lamoille vs. VUHS………………….. 18-10
5/26 MUHS vs. Mt. Mansfield………………. 6-5
5/26 VUHS vs. Harwood……………………. 14-8
Boys’ Lacrosse
5/24 MUHS vs. Colchester………………… 14-2
5/25 Stowe vs. Mt. Abe…………………….. 14-4
5/27 MUHS vs. Spaulding…………………. 16-2
Softball
5/24 MUHS vs. Burlington…………………… 9-0
5/25 Spaulding vs. Mt. Abe…………………. 9-7
5/25 North Country vs. VUHS…………….. 21-6
5/26 OV at Fair Haven………………. Canceled
5/27 OV vs. Hartford…………………………. 17-2
5/27 Mt. Abe vs. OV…………………………… 8-1
Baseball
5/24 OV vs. Fair Haven………………………. 6-2
5/25 Mt. Abe vs. Spaulding…………………. 7-6
5/25 North Country vs. VUHS………………. 7-6
5/25 Burlington vs. MUHS…………………… 4-0
5/26 OV vs. Mill River………………………. 11-2
Tennis
5/24 MUHS Girls vs. U-32…………………… 5-2
5/24 MUHS Boys vs. U-32…………………… 5-2
5/26 MUHS Boys vs. Spaulding…………… 7-0
5/26 Spaulding vs. MUHS Girls…………… 6-1
SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
Girls Lacrosse
D-I Playoffs
6/2 #8 MMU/#9 Bratt at #1 MUHS………………                  
(Quarterfinal)……………………………… 4:30 p.m.
D-II Playoffs
5/31 #11 VUHS at #8 St. J………….. 4:30 p.m.
6/2 Quarterfinal at #3 U-32………….. 4:30 p.m.
Boys’ Lacrosse
D-I Playoffs
5/30 #10 Essex at #7 MUHS…………… 4 p.m.
6/2 Quarterfinal at #2 CVU………………. 4 p.m.
D-III Playoffs
5/30 #5 OV at #4 Mt. Abe……………….. 4 p.m.
6/3 Semifinal at #1 Hartford…………….. 7 p.m.
Softball
D-I Playoffs
5/30 #12 U-32 at #5 MUHS…………. 4:30 p.m.
6/2 Quarterfinal………………………….. 4:30 p.m.
D-II Playoffs
6/3 #8 Springfield/#9 Mill River at No. 1 Mt. Abe  (Quarterfinal)         4:30 p.m.
5/30 #11 Hartford at #6 OV…………. 4:30 p.m.
6/1 Quarterfinal………………………….. 4:30 p.m.
5/30 #13 VUHS at #4 Fair Haven… 4:30 p.m.
6/3 Quarterfinal………………………….. 4:30 p.m.
Baseball
D-II Playoffs
5/30 #14 Milton at #3 OV……………. 4:30 p.m.
5/30 #12 Lyndon at #5 Mt. Abe……. 4:30 p.m.
5/30 #10 VUHS at #7 Lake Region. 4:30 p.m.
6/2 Quarterfinals………………………… 4:30 p.m.
Boys’ Tennis
D-I Playoffs
5/31 #9 Stowe at #8 MUHS…………….. 3 p.m.
6/2 Quarterfinal………………………………. 3 p.m.
Girls’ Tennis
D-I Playoffs
5/30 #13 MUHS at #4 Spaulding……… 3 p.m.
6/2 Quarterfinal………………………………. 3 p.m.

Share this story:

More News
US Probation Office Uncategorized

US Probation Office Request for Proposals

US Probation Office 2×1.5 062024 RFP

Middlebury American Legion Uncategorized

Middlebury American Legion Annual Meeting

Middlebury American Legion 062024 1×1.5 Annual Meeting

Sports Uncategorized

MAV girls’ lax nets two triumphs

The Mount Abraham-Vergennes cooperative girls’ lacrosse team moved over .500 with a pair o … (read more)

Share this story: