Uncategorized

Mount Abraham Union High School honor roll

BRISTOL — The following Mount Abraham Union High School students received recognition for their academic achievement during the first marking period of the 2016-2017 school year.
GRADE 9
Habits of Work
Highest honors: Jnana Breck-Arndt, Josie Brennan, Emma Campbell, Carly Counter, Jackson Gepfert, Lucinda Guy, Addison Harris, Grace Hobbs, Abigail Iliff, Alexis Kouwenhoven, Cole Kouwenhoven, Ryan Lathrop, Rebecca Laurent, Charlotte Layn, Camille Lyons, Cassatt Melchior, Sean Meyer, Sydney Minnerly, Sydney Perlee, Mae Peterson and Jonas Schroeder.
High honors: Shayna Block, Faith Brinkman, Kai Correll, Owen Darling, Chloe Hamilton, Abigail Hoff, Liam Kelliher, Max Konczal and Maizy Shepard.
Honors: Justice Green, Brian Larson, Alanah Rockwell, Caroline Soldaro, Katelyn McIntyre, BJ Bennett, Silas Burgess, Amber Pecor, Katelyn Benson and Jacob Sturtevant.
GRADE 9
Academic
Highest honors: Jnana Breck-Arndt, Emma Campbell, Abigail Iliff, Alexis Kouwenhoven, Camille Lyons, Sydney Minnerly and Mae Peterson.
High honors: Carly Counter, Owen Darling, Addison Harris, Max Konczal, Rebecca Laurent, Eric McKean and Jonas Schroeder.
Honors: Shayna Block, Josie Brennan, Emily Brown, Silas Burgess, Kai Correll, Ethan DeWitt, Lucinda Guy, Chloe Hamilton, Grace Hobbs, Abigail Hoff, Liam Kelliher, Cole Kouwenhoven, Ryan Lathrop, Charlotte Layn, Sean Meyer, Sydney Perlee and Maizy Shepard.
GRADE 10
Highest honors: Ashley Aldrich, Thomas Carr, Kai Dobek, Casondra Dykstra, Sawyer Forbes, Cora Funke, Eden Ginsburg, Chessley Jackman, Evan Laurent, William Martin, Molly Murray, Elizabeth Siminitus, Emily Tardie, Leeya Tudek and William Wright.
High honors: Ruby Ball, Grady Brokaw, Jalen Cook, Maxine Cromis, Isaiah DiNapoli, Isabelle Gepfert, Olivia Heath, Nickolas Hunt, Althea Kane, Owen Maille, Erik McLysaght, Mhairi McMurray, Jessalyn Murray and Julia Norris.
Honors: Ryan Adams, Austin Brown, Caleb Hamilton, Claire Holloway, Caleb Hunter, Patrick Marcotullio, Emily Rathbun, Ryan Rougier and Jennifer Steadman.
GRADE 11
Highest honors: Sophie Alderman, Emily Aldrich, Robyn Arena, Renee Bolduc, Martha Bruhl, Emma Carter, Molly Funk, Anna Igler, Isabella Lucarelli, Abigail Mansfield, Aidan May, Jenna McArdle, Abigail Nezin, Casey Ober, Brooke Perlee, Lydia Pitts, Emma Radler, Eli Rickner, Audrey Shahan, Carley Sherwin and Dustin Whitcomb.
High honors: Madeline Bernoudy, Bridget Davis, Vanessa Dykstra, Eli Jensen, Renata Khusyainova, Phoenix King, Jessica Kileptz, Emma LaRose, Lucas Livingston, Samuel Paradee, Abigail Perlee, Gillianne Ross, Isaiah Taylor and Cecilia Vichi.
Honors: Bailey Allard, Alexis Chickanosky, Kourtney Cota, Brian Cousineau, Taylor Duffy, Katelyn Gebo, Jasmin Gile, Allyson Hoff, Chloe Lyons, Mariah Malloy, Katelynn Ouellette, Sebastian Szczecinski and Delana Tow.
GRADE 12
Highest honors: Robert Aldrich, Genysis Berube, Noah Bessette, Baxter Clements, Brandon Hanley, Siena Hoaglund, Francesco Iavarone, Samuel Kuhns, Katherine Moody, Satinder Pabla, Andrew Raymond, Coleman Russell, Ashley Turner and Adam Whitcomb.
High honors: Keion Correll, Jordan Lathrop, Margaret Moody, Mavis Reardon, Jacqueline Reiss, Sofia Wolak and Christopher Wood.
Honors: Ethan Brace, Finn Clements, Patrick Davison, Madison Gilley, Anna Iliff, Keeley Kane, Macie-Jo Kittredge, Owein LaBarr, Tristan Lathrop, Delaynah Leavitt, Ernesta McIntosh, Tanner Myers, Calista Sargent and Alec Towsley.

Share this story:

More News
US Probation Office Uncategorized

US Probation Office Request for Proposals

US Probation Office 2×1.5 062024 RFP

Middlebury American Legion Uncategorized

Middlebury American Legion Annual Meeting

Middlebury American Legion 062024 1×1.5 Annual Meeting

Sports Uncategorized

MAV girls’ lax nets two triumphs

The Mount Abraham-Vergennes cooperative girls’ lacrosse team moved over .500 with a pair o … (read more)

Share this story: