Uncategorized

Middlebury school bus routes announced

NOTE: Students in grades K-12 ride together on all morning and afternoon runs, except for the “Red” bus. Please review routes carefully and contact Mary Hogan School at 802-388-4421 with any questions. Times for bus routes can vary by several minutes, depending on traffic, construction and ridership. Students should be at their bus stop at least 5 minutes earlier than the published time. For safety reasons, drivers will not wait for students to come to the stop. P/U = Pick Up D/O = Drop Off
Blue Bus (Peter “Nerf” Neff, driver)
AM Route
7:15   Right on Route 116 — P/U west side to town line — turnaround
7:25   Route 116N — P/U east side to town line (including Lindale Trailer Park) — turnaround
7:35   Route 116S — P/U west side to Mead Lane
7:40   Mead Lane
7:45   Right on Quarry Road
7:55   Mary Hogan
8:00   MUHS
8:05   MUMS
PM Route
2:55   Depart Mary Hogan
3:00   MUHS
3:10   MUMS
3:22   Quarry Road
3:30   Right on Route 116 — D/O west side to town line — turnaround
3:35   Route 116N — D/O east side to town line (including Lindale Trailer Park) — turnaround
3:45   Route 116S — D/O west side
3:50   Mead Lane
3:53   Turn right on Route 116S — D/O west side to Quarry Road
3:55   Right on Quarry Road (no D/O’s)
Mary Hogan students only —
Red Bus (Will Mathis, driver)
AM Route
7:25   Quarry Road
7:27   Intersection of Rolling Acres and Quarry Road
7:30   Lindale Trailer Park
7:31   Route 116, P/U east side (turnaround)
7:33   Route 116, P/U west side
7:35   Right on Lower Mead Lane
7:36   Butternut Ridge
7:39   Right on Mead Lane
7:40   Right on Route 116, then right on Quarry Road
7:53   Mary Hogan
PM Route
2:55   Depart Mary Hogan
2:57   Quarry Road; intersection of Rolling Acres and Quarry Road
3:00   Lindale Trailer Park
3:01   Route 116, D/O east side (turnaround)
3:01   Route 116, D/O west side
3:02   Right on Lower Mead Lane
3:03   Butternut Ridge
3:04   Right on Mead Lane
3:06   Right on Route 116, then right on Quarry Road
Green Bus (Carol Martin, driver)
AM Route
7:05   *Corner of South Street and Chipman Park
7:06   *358 South Street Extension
7:10   South Street Extension
7:20   *Corner of Weybridge Street and Gorham Lane
7:30   *Briarwood (Valley View)
7:32   Right on Seminary Street Extension
7:34   Foote Street
7:38   Lower Foote Street
7:40 Right on Route 7N
7:45   Stonegate Drive
7:50   Left on Creek Road
7:51   *Village Green Circle
7:55   Mary Hogan School
8:00   MUHS
8:05   MUMS
PM Route
2:55   Depart Mary Hogan
3:05   MUHS
3:10   Right on Creek Road
3:11   *Village Green Circle
3:13   MUMS
3:16   Stonegate Drive
3:21   Route 7S — Left on Cady Road
3:26   Right on Lower Foote (South)
3:27   Right on Foote Street
3:30   Left on Seminary St. Ext.
3:32   *Briarwood (Valley View)
3:40   *Corner of Weybridge Street and Gorham Lane
3:45   Right on South Street
3:50   *358 South Street Extension
3:53   Morse Road, Turn around
3:57   *Corner of South Street and Chipman Park (stop closest to hospital)
Orange Bus (Sonya Sprague, driver)
AM Route
7:01   Exchange Street (from Bet-Cha Transit, turn on Elm Street to Route 7N)
7:05   Left on Route 7N; P/U east side
7:10   Right on River Road
7:12   Right on Halpin Road
7:14   Left on Painter Road
7:18   Left on Munger Street (turn around)
7:20   Right on Painter Road
7:24   Left on Painter Hills to intersection with Grey Ledge Road
7:30   Left on Painter Road (turn around), then Road 18
7:31   *Corner of Colonial Drive and Washington Street Extension
7:32   Happy Valley Road
7:35   Left on Route 7N; P/U west side of Road
7:42   Woodbridge/Pine Meadow Apartments
7:45   *Corner of Otterside and Seymour St. Ext.
7:46   *Corner of Lucas Shaw and Seymour St. Ext.
7:50   Mary Hogan
7:55   MUHS
8:00   MUMS
PM Route
2:55   Depart Mary Hogan
3:10   MUMS
3:15   MUHS
3:20   Woodbridge/Pine Meadow Apartments
3:25   *Corner of Otterside and Seymour Street Extension
3:26   *Corner of Lucas Shaw and Seymour Street Extension
3:29   *Corner of Colonial Drive and Washington Street Extension
3:30   Road 18
3:32   Continue onto Painter Road
3:38   Left on Munger Street (turn around)
3:42   Right on Painter Road
3:46   Left on Painter Hills to intersection with Grey Ledge Road
3:50   Happy Valley Road
Purple Bus (Ken Caul, driver)
AM Route
7:12   Stonehill Apartments (428 Court Street)
7:15   Route 7S P/U west side
7:16   Left on Route 125 — stops on right side to Lower Plains Road
7:25   Right on Lower Plains Road — turnaround
7:28   Left on Route 125 — intersection of 125 and Lower Plains Road, Maple Court, Fire Station
7:31   Right on Route 116N (Case Street) — P/U east side
7:34   Right on Airport Road — turnaround
7:42   Right on Route 116 — turnaround at Carrara’s — P/U west side
7:45   Right on Route 125
7:46   Right on Route 7N — P/U east side
7:51   Mary Hogan
8:05   MUHS
8:15   MUMS
PM Route
2:55   Depart Mary Hogan
3:00   MUHS
3:10   MUMS
3:12   Stonehill Apartments (428 Court Street)
3:15   Route 7S — west side
3:17   Left on Route 125 — stops on right side to Lower Plains Road
3:25   Right on Lower Plains Road — turnaround
3:35   Left on Route 125 — intersection of 125 and Lower Plains Road, Maple Court, Fire Station
3:40   Right on Route 116N (Case Street) — D/O east side
3:45   Right on Airport Road — turnaround
3:52   Right on Route 116 — turnaround at Carrara’s—D/O west side
4:00   Right on Route 125 — Right on Route 7N
Yellow Bus (Margo Birchard, driver)
AM Route
7:10   Munson Road — to Burnham Drive, Oak Drive, Birch Drive
7:18   Left on Schoolhouse Hill Road
7:23   Forest Ridge Drive and Fred Johnson Circle — turnaround
7:28   Corner of Route 125 and Schoolhouse Road
7:30   Right on Route 125 — Left on Ossie Road
7:41   Right on Three Mile Bridge Road
7:43   Left on Blake Roy Road — turnaround
7:50   Left on Three Mile Bridge Road to Sealy District — turn around
7:51   Left on Three Mile Bridge Road — turnaround
7:53   Left on Halladay Road
8:00   Mary Hogan
8:05   MUHS
8:15   MUMS
PM Route
2:55   Depart Mary Hogan
3:00   MUMS
3:10   MUHS
3:12   Right on Halladay Road
3:14   Left on Middle Road S to Route 7 to Route 116
3:25   Right on Munson Road — to Burnham Drive, Oak Drive, Birch Drive
3:35   Left on Schoolhouse Hill Road
3:40   Forest Ridge Drive and Fred Johnson Circle — turnaround
3:45   Corner of Route 125 and Schoolhouse Road
3:50   Right on Route 125 — Left on Ossie Road
3:55   Right on Three Mile Bridge Road
3:57   Left on Blake Roy Road — turnaround
3:59   Left on Three Mile Bridge Road — turn around
4:02   Left on Halladay Road

Share this story:

More News
Sports Uncategorized

MAV girls’ lax nets two triumphs

The Mount Abraham-Vergennes cooperative girls’ lacrosse team moved over .500 with a pair o … (read more)

Op/Ed Uncategorized

Hector Vila: The boundaries of education

There is a wide boundary between the teacher and the student, found most profoundly in col … (read more)

Naylor & Breen Uncategorized

Naylor & Breen Request for Proposals

Naylor and Breen 042524 2×4.5 OCCC RFP

Share this story: