Uncategorized

Field Days results (Part 2)

4-H and Other Youth Sheep Show
NEW HAVEN — The following were recognized in the 4-H and Other Youth Sheep Show.
Showmanship
Senior division: 1. Grace Smith, 2. Amy Davenport, 3. Lindsey Roush.
Intermediate division: 1. Sara Carr, 2. Merrick Mendenhall, 3. Grace Kuehne.
Junior division: 1. Claudia Cousineau, 2. Kira Simmonds, 3. Faith Thompson.
First-year division: 1. Siri Swanson, 2. Kathryn Bassette, 3. Riley Janeway.
Novice division: 1. Thomas Arthur, 2. Bert Guran, 3. Riley Ochs.
Best Fleece
White: 1. Faith Thompson, 2. Elizabeth Bassette.
Natural-colored: 1. Grace Smith, 2. Claudia Cousineau.
Supreme Ram
Border Leicester White: Faith Thompson.
Supreme Ewe
AOB Meat: Amy Davenport.
Breed Classes
AOB Meat: Championion ram, Megan Watrous; reserve champion ram, Jenny Davenport; championion ewe, Amy Davenport; reserve championion ewe, Jenny Davenport.
AOB White: Champion ram, Amy Davenport; reserve champion ram, Grace Kuehne; champion ewe, Amy Davenport; reserve champion ewe, Elizabeth Bassette.
Border Leicester Black: Champion ram, Claudia Cousineau; reserve champion ram, Lydia Smith; champion ewe, Grace Smith; reserve champion ewe, Claudia Cousineau.
Border Leicester White: Champion ram, Faith Thompson; reserve champion ram, Claudia Cousineau; champion ewe, Lydia Smith; reserve champion ewe, Riley Ochs.
Natural-colored: Champion ram, Jarrod Ashley; reserve champion ram, Bekah Parent; champion ewe, Jarrod Ashley; reserve champion ewe, Gabrielle Ochs.
Primitive Breeds: Champion ram, Grace Kuehne; reserve champion ram, Sonia Howlett; champion ewe, Grace Kuehne; reserve champion ewe, Megan Watrous.
Romney Natural-colored: Champion ewe, Kira Simmonds; reserve champion ewe, Lindsey Roush.
Romney White: Champion ram, Gabrielle Ochs; champion ewe, Bekah Parent; reserve champion ewe, Siri Swanson.
Tunis: Champion ram, Allison Henson; reserve champion ram, Jenny Davenport; champion ewe, Thomas Arthur; reserve champion ewe, Sara Carr.
Sheep Knowledge Quiz
Senior: 1. Grace Smith.
Intermediate: 1. Jarrod Ashley.
Junior: 1. Willa Shakeshaft.
Novice: 1. Sonia Howlett.
Other awards
Shepherd’s Award: Claudia Cousineau.
Performance Award Senior: Amy Davenport.
Performance Award Junior: Willa Shakeshaft.
Most Improved Shepherd: William Cousineau.
Barn Exhibit
1. Otter Knoll Farm, 2. Saywat Farm, 3. Critter Creek 4-H Club.
Blocking & Fitting Competition
Senior: 1. Megan Watrous and Grace Smith.
Intermediate: 1. Jarrod Ashley and Sara Carr.
Junior: 1. Claudia Cousineau and Bekah Parent.
Todd Hescock Sheep Promotional Contest
People’s Choice Ad: 1. Claudia Cousineau.
People’s Choice Photo: 1. Lydia Smith.
People’s Choice Poster: 1. Jarrod Ashley.
Ad, senior: 1. Jarrod Ashley.
Ad, junior: 2. Claudia Cousineau.
Photo, senior/intermediate: 1. Grace Smith, 2. Lydia Smith.
Photo, junior: 1. Sonia Howlett, 2. Claudia Cousineau, 3. William Cousineau.
Poster, senior: 1. Jarrod Ashley.
Poster, junior: 1. Faith Thompson, 2. Claudia Cousineau, 3. Elizabeth Bassette, 4. Kathryn Bassette.
Open Sheep Show
The following were recognized in the Open Sheep Show.
 
Breed Classes
Border Leicester Black: champion ram, Hannah Bonvouloir; reserve champion ram, Claudia Cousineau; champion ewe, Claudia Cousineau; reserve champion ewe, Claudia Cousineau.
Border Leicester White: Supreme ram, Faith Thompson; reserve champion ram, Claudia Cousineau; champion ewe, Lydia Smith; reserve champion ewe, Riley Ochs.
Columbia: Champion ram, Amy Davenport; cchampion ewe, Amy Davenport; reserve champion ewe, Amy Davenport.
Cotswold: Champion ram, Courtney Cables; reserve champion ram, Mara Adair; champion ewe, Sue Carey; reserve champion ewe, Sue Carey.
Icelandic: Champion ram, Hestholl Icelandics; reserve champion ram, Hestholl Icelandics; champion ewe, Hestholl Icelandic; reserve champion ewe, Hestholl Icelandics.
Jacob: Champion ram, Megan Watrous; champion ewe, Megan Watrous; reserve champion ewe, Megan Watrous.
Karakul: Champion ram, Grace Kuehne; champion ewe, Grace Kuehne; reserve champion ewe, Grace Kuehne.
Lincoln Black: Champion ram, Sheep Foo-You; reserve champion ram, Joe and Joan Seavey; champion ewe, Joe and Joan Seavey; reserve champion ewe, Sheep Foo-You.
Lincoln White: Champion ram, Sheep Foo-You; champion ewe, Sheep Foo-You; reserve champion ewe, Sheep Foo-You.
Natural-colored: Champion ram, Jarrod Ashley; reserve champion ram, Best Friends Farm; champion ewe, Chris Davenport; reserve champion ewe, Chris Davenport.
Navajo-Churro: Champion ewe, Neshobe River Farm.
Oxford: Champion ram, Jenny Davenport; reserve champion ram, Amy Davenport; champion ewe, Amy Davenport; reserve champion ewe, Jenny Davenport.
Romney Black: Champion ram, Cedar Run; reserve champion ram, Cedar Run; champion ewe, Lindsey Roush; reserve champion ewe, Lindsey Roush.
Romney White: Champion ram, Cedar Run; reserve champion ram, Best Friends Farm; champion ewe, Best Friends Farm; reserve champion ewe, Best Friends Farm.
Southdown: Champion ram, Megan Watrous; champion ewe, Megan Watrous; reserve champion ewe, Megan Watrous.
Babydoll Southdown: Champion ewe, Neshobe River Farm.
Tunis: Champion ram, Joe and Joan Seavey; reserve champion ram, Joe and Joan Seavey; supreme ewe, Joe and Joan Seavey; reserve champion ewe, Joe and Joan Seavey.
Best Fleece
White: 1. Faith Thompson, 2. Lydia Smith.
Natural-colored: 1. Claudia Cousineau, 2. Jarrod Ashley.
Wool Leadline
Novice: 1. Siri Swanson, 2. Riley Ochs, 3. Maeve McGuinness, 4. Nate Orvis.
Junior: 1. Avery Willis, 2. Claudia Cousineau, 3. Bekah Parent, 4. Gabrielle Ochs, 5. Raymond Bushey, 6. Jarod Bushey, 7. Hannah Bonvouloir.
Senior/intermediate: 1. Jenny Davenport, 2. Grace Kuehne.
Adult: 1. Amy Davenport, 2. Joe Seavey, 3. Jake Jacobs, 4. Susan Husk, 5. Terri Metcalf.
 
Tractor Pulls
 
NEW HAVEN — The following were recognized in the tractor pulls.
950-Pound Single-Cylinder Youth: 1. Cheyenne Lufkin, Cub 128, 159.82; 2. Bradley Hill, JD 300, 157.18; 3. Johnny Hill, John Deere 300, 154.64; 4. Cody Decker, Cub100, 150.01; 5. Caleb Dennis, Cub 108, 144.70; 6. Cameron Forbes, JD 314, 144.60; 7. Jon-Morgan Christian, Cub, 140.59; 8. Devon Spaulding, Cub 126, 135.86; 9. Justin Heald, Jacobsen GT14, 132.78; 10. Jordan Gulley, JD 212, 132.17; 11. Parker Swain, JD 140, 131.75; 12. Caleb Wright, Ariens, 119.21; 13. Justing Seguin, Cub 104, 110.87; 14. William Forbes, Cub 129, 101.57; 15. Alissa Hill, JD 314, 86.61; 16. Jake Grenier, Cub 146, 16.72.
1,100-Pound Single-Cylinder Youth: 1. Cheyenne Lufkin, Cub 128, 158.71; 2. Cody Decker, Cub100, 144.55; 3. Caleb Dennis, Cub 108, 133.72; 4. Bradley Hill, JD 300, 131.61; 5. Devon Spaulding, Cub 126, 130.87; 6. Alissa Hill, JD 314, 129.76; 7. Johnny Hill, John Deere 300, 129.16; 8. Justin Heald, Jacobsen GT14, 127.48; 9. Jake Grenier, Cub 146, 125.77; 10. Grady Clark, Cub 124, 125.22; 11. Cameron Forbes, JD 314, 122.78; 12. Justing Seguin, Cub 104, 120.20; 13. Jordan Gulley, JD 212, 120.12; 14. Caleb Wright, Ariens, 119.51; 15. Jon-Morgan Christian, Cub, 102.56; 16. William Forbes, Cub 129, 100.62; 17. Parker Swain, JD 140, 81.53.
950-Pound Multi-Cylinder Youth: 1. Grace Smith, Cub 1860, 164.90; 2. Tyler Hotte, Cub 1810, 156.81; 3. Adrian Gebo, JD 317, 146.47; 4. Jakub Landon, Ford D, 133.65; 5. Bailey Smith, JD 316, 132.83; 6. Megan Hill, JD 317, 128.71.
1,100-Pound Multi-Cylinder Youth: 1. Adrian Gebo, JD 720, 134.18; 2. Grace Smith, Cub 1860, 122.61; 3. Bailey Smith, JD 485, 121.65; 4. Nathan Warren, Cub 1810, 115.19; 5. Megan Hill, JD 317, 111.82; 6. Jakub Landon, Ford D, DQ — OB.
1,100-Pound Single-Cylinder Adult: 1. Lloyd Peters, WH C81, 191.21; 2. Wilma Vanderway, JD 316, 189.21; 3. Lance Decker, Cub 100, 188.88; 4. Wayne Barrows, WH C160, 188.70; 5. Howard Regimbald, Sears, 187.22; 6. Stuart Thompson, JD 120, 178.91; 7. Jessie Thornton, Cub 147, 166.68; 8. Wyatt Lufkin, Cub 122, 158.51; 9. Doug Williams, Cub 122, 158.41; 10. Martin Swain, JD 314, 156.32; 11. Mike Desjadon, Ariens, 147.65; 12. Brianna Hill, JD 314, 132.20; 13. Dillon Robinson, MW, 117.21; 14. Ryan White, Cub 102, 99.70.
1,250-Pound Single-Cylinder Adult: 1. Howard Regimbald, Sears, 187.43; 2. Wayne Barrows, WH C160, 187.18; 3. Lloyd Peters, WH C81, 168.88; 4. Lance Decker, Cub 100, 159.57; 5. Martin Swain, JD 314, 150.75; 6. Wyatt Lufkin, Cub 122, 147.26; 7. Stuart Thompason, JD 120, 145.34; 8. Wilma Vanderway, JD 316, 143.48; 9. Brianna Hill, JD 314, 134.82; 10. Jessie Thornton, Cub 147, 133.43; 11. Doug Williams, Cub 122, 131.55; 12. Mike Desjadon, Ariens, 103.95; 13. Dillon Robinson, MW, 88.64; 14. Ryan White, Cub 102, 88.58.
1,100-Pound Multi-Cylinder Adult: 1. Nick Ouellette, Cub 782, 193.95; 2. Jacob Barrows, Cub 1806, 191.23; 3. Brian Hayes, JD 317, 189.28; 4. Megan Barrows, Cub 1860, 188.54; 5. Steve Moffitt, Cub 582, 183.39; 6. Stanley Cram, Cub 582, 181.57; 7. Randy Smith, JD 485, 176.89; 8. Arvin Thompson, Cub 1512D, 168.33; 9. Jacob Barrows, JD 316, 168.00; 10. Wade Acker, Cub 782, 161.23; 11. Paul Cummings, Farmall, 144.98; 12. Jon Porter, Sears, 140.18; 13. Roger Gebo, JD 317, 139.84.
1,250-Pound Multi-Cylinder Adult: 1. Steve Moffitt, Cub 582, 187.36; 2. Jacob Barrows, Cub 1806, 165.10; 3. Nick Ouellette, Cub 782, 161.91; 4. Ken Gebo, JD x485, 159.50; 5. Roger Gebo, JD 317, 159.47; 6. Brian Hayes, JD 317, 159.20; 7. Brian Barrows, JD 316, 154.27; 8. Paul Cummings, Farmall, 154.02; 9. Arvin Thompson, Cub 1512D, 153.33; 10. Megan Barrows, Cub 1860, 150.14; 11. Wade Acker, Cub 782, 148.60; 12. Roger Gebo, JD x720, 141.98; 13. RJ Goodell, Gravely 816, 140.42; 14. Stanley Cram, Cub 582, 127.96; 15. Jon Porter, Sears, 120.67.
1,050-Pound Sport Stock: 1. Steve White, JD 317, 219.26; 2. Patrick Glacy, Cub 2185, 218.68; 3. Trevor Barber, Cub 108, 210.50; 4. Chris Komarony, Cub 582 Spec, 202.49; 5. Lisa Gaboriault, Cub 1440, 202.02; 6. Diane Allen, Cub 86, 192.85; 7. Tyler Pope, Cub 582, 189.86; 8. Wyatt Lufkin, Lil Diablo, 183.16; 9. Sean Krusch, Cub 782, 178.84; 10. Derek Bagley, Ford LGT 145, 174.82; 11. Kaitlyn Gaboriault, Cub 782, 172.99; 12. Jacob Barrows, Cub 1806, 171.91; 13. Wyatt Lufkin, MW 16, 171.82; 14. Lance Decker, Cub, 171.30; 15. Tyler LaChapelle, Cub 126, 160.36; 16. Aaron Baker, Cub 128, 159.53; 17. Ryan Bowman, Cub, 158.97.
1,250-Pound Sport Stock: 1. Wyatt Lufkin, Lil Diablo, 233.70; 2. Steve White, JD 317, 224.78; 3. Diane Allen, Cub 86, 223.21; 4. Jacob Barrows, Cub 1806, 219.04; 5. Sean Krusch, Cub 782, 219.03; 6. Trevor Barber, Cub 108, 214.33; 7. Patrick Glacy, Cub 2185, 214.30; 8. Derek Bagley, Ford LGT 145, 214.16; 9. Lance Decker, Cub, 213.93; 10. Kaitlyn Gaboriault, Cub 782, 211.81; 11. Ryan Bowman, Cub, 211.48; 12. Tyler Pope, Cub 582, 210.69; 13. Aaron Baker, Cub 128, 210.67; 14. Wyatt Lufkin, MW 16, 209.33; 15. Lisa Gaboriault, Cub 1440, 207.50; 16. Tyler LaChapelle, Cub 126, 202.69; 17. Chris Komarony, Cub 582 Spec, 199.88.
1,100-Pound Super Stock Open: 1. Jase Skellie, Cub 482 D, 255.60; 2. Shawn Beeman, JD x585D, 252.11; 3. Alana Lilly, Cub 582, 247.60; 4. Craig Lilly, Crub 582 A, 247.42; 5. Morgan Lilly, Cub 582 D, 246.39; 6. Bucky Allen, Cub 86, 245.24; 7. Lisa Gaboriault, Cub 482, 243.97; 8. Paul Gaboriault, JD 318, 241.78; 9. John Lilly, Case D, 226.69; 10. Dean Skellie, Cub 582, 219.83.
1,200-Pound Super Stock Open: 1. Jase Skellie, Cub 482 D, 258.23; 2. John Lilly, Cub 582 D, 254.66; 3. Shawn Beeman, JD x585D, 250.53; 4. Alana Lilly, Cub 582, 250.49; 5. Bucky Allen, Cub 86, 249.84; 6. Craig Lilly, Cub 582 A, 247.83; 7. Paul Gaboriault, JD 318, 244.66; 8. Lisa Gaboriault, Cub 482, 239.08; 9. Dean Skellie, Cub 582, 230.63; 10. Morgan Lilly, Case D, 228.59.
ATV Stock 1,300-Pound: 1. George Sheldrick, 07 Outlander 800, 198.05; 2. Charles Foote, Artic Cat 1000, 197.71; 3. Tim Porter, 08 Polaris 500, 197.15; 4. Ed Brutkowski, 05 Outlander 400, 148.18
ATV Up to 660cc 1,250-Pound: 1. Wayne Gorton, Artic Cat 650, FP/163.53; 2. Tim Porter, 08 Polaris 500, FP/154.85.
ATV Open 1,300-Pound: 1. George Sheldrick, 07 Outlander 800, 165.42; 2. Tim Porter, 08 Polaris 500, 158.08; 3. Charles Foote, Artic Cat 1000, 153.48.
1,100-Pound Team Pulling: 1. Lance Decker/Wyatt Lufkin, Cub 100/Cub 122, 161.74; 2. Megan Barrows/Brian Barrows, Cub 1860/JD 316, 161.08; 3. Jacob Barrows/Brian Barrows, Cub 1860/JD 316, 160.67; 4. Arvin Thompson/Nick Ouellette, Cub 1512D/Cub 782, 160.59; 5. Brian Hayes/Steve Moffitt, JD 317/JD 300, 160.55; 6. Stuart Thompson/Jessie Thornton, JD 120/Cub 147, 160.22; 7. Robert Hill/Dan Euber, JD 314/JD 314, 160.11; 8. Roger Gebo/Ken Gebo, JD 720/JD 485, 158.27; 9. Johnny Hill/Bradley Hill, JD 300/JD 300, 151.38; 10. Mike Desjadon/Martin Swain, Ariens/JD 314, 149.37; 11. Alissa Hill/Brianna Hill, JD 314/JD 314, 140.04; 12. Caleb Wright/Cameron Forbes, Ariens/JD 314, 133.08.
VT V8 Mini Class B: 1. Dan Euber, Bad Medicine, 296.02; 2. Randy Boise, Hilltop Thunder, 285.42; 3. Gene Oliver, Boss Hogg, 284.34; 4. Kevin Hill, After Midnight, 283.62; 5. Austin Bowdish, The Judge, 282.11; 6. Michael Bowdish, Disorderly Conduct, 277.55; 7. Dan Desorcie, What A Ride, 270.10; 8. Tom Barrow, Mistress, 237.70; 9. Tom Barrows, Extra Pieces, 225.99; 10. Elizabeth Hill, Equalizer, 221.30; 11. Mike Lucier, Chevy, 138.40
VT V8 Mini Class A: 1. Tom Barrows, Smoke Buster, 309.02; 2. Stanley Cram, Stanley Steamer, 286.10.
2WD Mini Truck: 1. Brian Bowdish, Dodge 350, 344.79; 2. Jason Cousino, Chevy 355, 304.10; 3. Marie Boise, Chevy 350, 324.10.
2,500-Pound Antique: 1. Dan Barrows, 47 Allis Chalmers, 309.02; 2. Pam Tetreault, Farmall Super A, 286.10.
3,000-Pound Antique: 1. Sam Burke, 51 Farmall Super C, 221.85; 2. Pam Tetreault, Farmall Super A, 212.61; 3. Dan Barrows, 47 Allis Chalmers, 199.62.
3,500-Pound Antique: 1. Audrey Gendreau, Ferguson T035, 258.31; 2. Craig Parks, AC D14, 253.31; 3. Dan Barrows, 53 WD 45 AC, 232.57; 4. Sam Burke, 51 Farmall Super C, 228.31; 5. Charlie Fortin, Ford 841 Powermaster, 220.27; 6. Jared Hubbell, 39 AC WC, 208.26.
4,000-Pound Antique: 1. Mike Tetreault, Farmall H, 256.73; 2. Craig Parks, AC D14, 255.96; 3. Audrey Gendreau, Ferguson T035, 253.36; 4. Dan Barrows, 53 WD 45 AC, 246.48; 5. Lewis Hanfield, Farmall H, 229.55; 6. Art Provencher, Farmall H, 224.28; 7. Erwin Clark, Oliver Super 55, 224.16; 8. Ron Castonguay, Farmall H, 221.60; 9. Jared Hubbell, 39 AC WC, 181.24; 10. Charlie Fortin, Ford 851 Powermaster, 163.28.
4,500-Pound Antique: 1. Eugene Bradford, Fordson Major D, 278.57; 2. Erwin Clark, Oliver Super 55, 256.81; 3. Ricky Charlebois, Oliver 77, 327.86; 4. Dexter Oliver, Oliver 77, 51.11; 5. Lewis Hanfield, Farmall H, 237.87; 6. Craig Parks, AC D14, 328.84; 7. Pam Tetreault, Farmall H, 312.64; 8. Bill Cassidy, Oliver 77, 330.68; 9. Ron Castonguay, Farmall H, 251.85; 10. Dewey Barrows, Oliver 88, 333.55; 11. Art Provencher, Farmall H, 323.67; 12. Brian Lavoie, Farmall M, 340.85.
5,000-Pound Antique: 1. Brian Lavoie, Farmall M, 274.85; 2. Eugene Bradford, Fordson Major D, 261.14; 3. Mike Tetreault, Farmall H, 252.54; 4. Peter Briggs, Oliver 88, 251.64; 5. Ricky Charlebois, Oliver 88, 246.81; 6. Bill Cassidy, Oliver 77, 236.43; 7. Mike Booska, Fordson Major D, 234.10; 8. Dewey Barrows, Oliver 88, 225.52; 9. Andew Russett, Farmall M, 218.11; 10. Dexter Oliver, Oliver 77, 43.11.
5,000-Pound Enhanced Antique: 1. Eric Pearson, Farmall 460, 323.20; 2. Lorraine Choquette, Farmall 460, 268.61.
6,000-Pound Antique: 1. Eugene Bradford, Fordson Major D, 235.24; 2. Pam Tetreault, Farmall Super M, 228.70; 3. Fred Cleveland, 60 Farmall 560, 227.12; 4. Peter Briggs, Farmall Super M, 218.93; 5. Bob Jennings, Cockshutt 570, 216.85; 6. Bernie Braley, Farmall Super M, 216.67; 7. Alan Clark, Oliver 88, 214.11; 8. Jeff Cross, Fordson Major, 213.48; 9. Andrew Russett, Farmall M, 212.19; 10. Brian Lavoie, Farmall M, 201.88; 11. Dennis Gagne, 56 Massey Harris, 177.98; 12. Leo Fortin, Farmall Super M, 131.19; 13. Mike Booska, Fordson Major G, no show.
6,000-Pound Enhanced Antique: 1. Eric Pearson, Farmall 460, 246.64; Gary Fisk, Farmall 460, 226.72; Scott Hawkins, 52 JD G, 196.88; Bernie Braley, 52 Farmall Super M, 189.37.
7,000-Pound Antique: 1. Fred Cleveland, 60 Farmall 560, 221.30; 2. Peter Briggs, Farmall Super M, 201.75; 3. Bernie Braley, 59 Farmall Super M, 200.73; 4. Mike Tetreault, Farmall Super M, 197.57; 5. Art Provencher, Case, 197.36; 6. Bob Jennings, Cockshutt 570, 192.94; 7. Bernie Degree, Minneapolis Moline, 183.42; 8. Mark Hubbell, Farmall M, 171.66; 9. Dennis Gagne, 56 Massey Harris, 164.99; 10. Jeff Cross, Fordson Major, 142.10; 11. Brett Wood, Farmall 400, 131.56.
7,000-Pound Enhanced Antique: 1. Eric Pearson, Farmall 460, 300.00; 2. Gary Fisk, Farmall 460, 240.52; 3. Scott Hawkins, 52 JD G, 230.22.
8,000-Pound Antique: 1. Art Provencher, Case, 216.21; 2. Peter Briggs, Farmall Super M, 214.11; 3. Bob Jennings, Cockshutt 570, 213.11; 4. Mike Tetreault, Farmall Super M, 203.13; 5. Bernie Degree, Minneapolis Moline, 200.60; 6. Victor Lavoie Sr, JD A, 199.54; 7. Raymond Nott, JD 630, 186.62; 8. Mark Hubbell, Farmall M, 177.10; 9. Bernie Braley, Farmall Super M, no show; 10. Walt Dingman, Farmall 400, DQ.
9,000-Pound Antique: 1. Doug Hill, JD 720, 328.50; 2. Bob Cadieux, JD 730 D, 289.98; 3. Alan Clark, Oliver 99, 281.94; 4. Victor Lavoie Sr., JD A, 249.46; 5. Walt Dingman, 55 Farmall 400, 197.99; 6. Raymond Nott, JD 630, 189.99.
10,500-Pound Antique: 1. Alan Clark, Oliver 99, 294.22; 2. Bob Cadieux, JD 730 D, 279.85; 3. Cory Steady, Cockshutt 570, 276.14; 4. Victor Lavoie Sr., JD A, 239.25; 5. Doug Hill, JD 720, 220.91.
12,000-Pound Antique: 1. Alan Clark, Oliver 99, 325.01; 2. Cory Steady, Cockshutt 570, 324.19.
5,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. John Knowlan, Farmall 560, 250.92.
6,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. John Knowlan, Farmall 560, 254.10.
8,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Freddie Wolf, JD 4010, 277.07; 2. John Knowlan, Farmall 560, 256.43; 3. Britney Clark, JD 2630, 195.58; 4. John Harrick, Minneapolis Moline, Broke.
9,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Doug Hill, JD 4320, 321.85; 2. Freddie Wolf, JD 4010, 268.81; 3. Alan Clark, Oliver 99, 261.92; 4. Ron Clausen, JD 3020, 257.72; 5. Britney Clark, JD 32630, 189.68; 6. John Harrick, Minneapolis Moline, Broke.
11,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. Keith Hamilton, IH 1066, 335.31; 2. Joe VanDeWeert, JD 4020, 292.60; 3. Andy Carr, JD 4430, 287.61; 4. Tyler Norris, Ford 9000, 274.43; 5. Cory Steady, Cockshutt 570, 261.72; 6. Calvin Hogan, JD 4020, 202.68; 7. Britney Clark, JD 2630, 187.35.
13,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Keith Hamilton, IH 1066, 312.44; 2. Jack Corlew, IH 1256, 291.65; 3. Joe VanDeWeert, JD 4020, 288.22; 4. Kim Shaw, JD 4320, 281.91; 5. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 281.90; 6. Eric Severy, JD 4440, 258.26; 7. Stephanie Carr, JD 4430, 249.73; 8. Patrick Denton, JD 4440, 219.49; 9. Tyler Norris, Ford 9000, 211.07; 10. Calvin Hogan, JD 4020, 195.77.
15,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Bill VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 303.66; 2. Andy Carr, JD 4430, 296.87; 3. Joe VanDeWeert, JD 4020, 296.83; 4. Jack Corlew, IH 1256, 295.63; 5. Tony Lamoureaux, Ford 9000, 291.34; 6. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 282.10; 7. Josh Clark, JD 4320, 278.12; 8. Eric Severy, JD 4440, 274.23; 9. Calvin Hogan, JD 4020, 201.23.
16,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. Andy Carr, JD 4430, 300.48; 2. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 290.23; 3. Joe VanDeWeert, JD 4020, 289.73; 4. Patrick Denton, JD 4440, 272.39; 5. Anthony Wheeler, JD 4320, 263.68; 6. Eric Severy, JD 4440, 224.17; 7. Tony Lamoureaux, Ford 9000, 222.74.
18,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 306.78; 2. John Audet, IH 1466, 297.43; 3. John Rainville, JD 4250, 293.94; 4. Brian VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 288.35; 5. Bill Veldman, Ford TW15, 286.51; 6. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 285.37; 7. Dan Reynolds, JD 4430, 259.05; 8. Josh Clark, JD 4320, 246.29.
20,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 317.77; 2. John Audet, IH 1466, 316.98; 3. Bill VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 303.56; 4. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 302.33; 5. John Rainville, JD 4250, 301.17; 6. Anthony Wheeler, JD 4320, 293.59; 7. Gary Fisk, AC 7580, 292.98.
22,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. John Audet, IH 1466, 317.87; 2. Harvey Domina, New Holland T8040, 314.21; 3. Mike Domina, New Holland T8020, 310.87; 4. Brian VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 306.74; 5. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 304.65.
25,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Mike Domina, New Holland T8020, 305.99; 2. Les Wood, Magnum 275, 305.81; 3. Harvey Domina, New Holland T8040, 303.45; 4. Matt Severy, JD 8420, 301.35; 5. Jason Vorsteveld, White 4-210, 297.72; 6. Ben Veldman, New Hollard 9482, 296.31; 7. Gerard Vorsteveld, White 4-210, 293.20; 8. Tim VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 286.38; 9. Randy Cameron, JD 8400, 283.88; 10. Tony Kennett, New Holland 8970, 276.62.
10,000-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Jed Quesnel, JD 4430, 282.70; 2. Ben Wright, IH 1066, 279.58; 3. Jason Bourdeau, IH 1466, 278.68; 4. Scott Bessette, JD 430, 276.76; 5. Jason Burt, IH 1066, 266.32; 6. Brian Robertson, IH 1466, 262.57; 7. Josh Jerger, IH 1066, 210.38; 8. Lee Boudreau, IH 1466, Broke.
11,000-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Heath Wright, IH 1466, 328.36; 2. Jason Bourdeau, IH 1466, 327.81; 3. Jed Quesnel, JD 4430, 308.61; 4. Jason Burt, IH 1066, 306.08; 5. Scott Bessette, JD 4430, 303.39; 6. Ben Wright, IH 1066, 290.77; 7. Ryan Robertson, IH 1466, 288.60; 8. Randy Quesnel, JD 4450, 254.45; 9. Josh Gervais, IH 1066, 214.68.
13,000-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Ryan Robertson, IH 1466, 327.43; 2. Jason Bourdeau, IH 1466, 325.31; 3. Jed Quesnel, JD 4430, 316.48; 4. Ben Wright, IH 1066, 313.80; 5. John Audet, IH 1466, 294.46; 6. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 292.14; 7. Scott Bessette, JD 4430, 291.08; 8. Jason Burt, IH 1066, 286.32; 9. Ricky Quesnel, JD 4450, 272.06; 10. Josh Gervais, IH 1066, 263.07; 11. Jacob Curtis, JD 4620, 193.43; 12. Heath Wright, IH 1466, 36.65.
15,000-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Jason VanDeWeert, JD 4430, 289.86; 2. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 288.13; 3. John Audet, IH 1466, 277.47; 4. Josh Gervais, IH 1066, 259.06; 5. Jason Burt, IH 1066, 254.52; 6. Tim LeDuc, IH 1066, 62.77.
16,500-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 292.46; 2. Jed Quesnel, JD 4440, 280.27; 3. John Audet, IH 1466, 280.12; 4. Josh Gervais, IH 1066, 269.27; 5. Tim LeDuc, IH 1066, 163.67; 6. Adrian Rainville, JD 4250.
5,800-Pound Pure Street Legal Trucks: 1. Paula Langevin, 10 Toyota Tundra, 336.79; 2. William Morse Sr., 77 Ford F250, 283.91; 3. Holly Curtis, 10 Ford F150, 280.92; 4. Tom Brassard, 08 Dodge, 271.19; 5. Jordan St. Piere, 01 Ford F150, 262.88; 6. Joe Steck, 84 Chevy K20, 255.82; 7. Kaycee Kolodzey, 10 Nissan Titan, 253.66; 8. Gus Garceau, 02 Chevy, 247.10; 9. Doug Rollo, 77 Ford F250, 242.87; 10. Cody Jettie, 08 Ford, 238.09; 11. Cary Allen, 85 Ford F350, 217.11; 12. George Tucker, 75 Ford F250, 199.62; 13. Lenny Eaton Jr., 80 Ford, 70.06.
6,500-Pound Pure Street Legal Trucks: 1. Jack Chamberlain, 10 Toyota Tundra, 348.11; 2. Holly Curtis, 10 Ford F150, 299.56; 3. Joe Steck, 84 Chevy K20, 299.11; 4. William Morse Jr., 77 Ford, 297.13; 5. Cary Allen, 85 Ford F350, 292.51; 6. Tom Brassard, 08 Dodge, 277.50; 7. Jordan St. Piere, 01 Ford F150, 272.80; 8. Kaycee Kolodzey, 10 Nissan Titan, 272.16; 9. Danielle Lang, 02 Chevy, 268.24; 10. Aaron Reed, 03 Dodge, 266.34; 11. Cody Jettie, 08 Ford F150, 266.14; 12. George Tucker, 75 Ford F250, 253.48; 13. Lenny Eaton Jr., 80 Ford, 224.92.
6,500-Pound Modified Street Legal Trucks: 1. Jacques Cassan, 86 Ford F250, 324.32; 2. Leslie Morse, 70 Chevy, 312.06; 3. Ralph Sheldon, 79 GMC, 303.84; 4. Shawn Gould, 85 Ford F250, 276.19.
8,900-Pound Diesel Street Legal Trucks: 1. RJ Smith, 07 GMC, FP/318.84; 2. Eric Preston, 05 Dodge, FP/312.31; 3. Dustin Machia, 11 Ford F250, FP/311.28; 4. Jonathan Myers, 08 Chevy, FP/311.11; 5. Rich Meyers, 11 Chevy Duramax, FP/290.1; 6. Aaron Scalzo, 10 Chevy Silverado, FP/264.72; 7. Philip E Hoyt Jr., 06 Dodge, FP/122.11; 8. Matthew Playful, 00 Dodge, 316.82; 9. Ben Sylvester, 09 Chevy 2500, 311.11; 10. James Curtis, 10 Ford F350, 300.58; 11. Nick Anatriello, 03 Chevy, 299.64; 12. Mark Fiore, 08 Dodge, 299.48; 13. Evan Branon, 11 Chevy 3500, 287.00; 14. Gene Branon, 11 GMC 3500, 277.50; 15. Tyler Clark, 05 GMc, 276.14; 16. Jim Washburn, 04 Dodge, 266.11; 17. Gary Baierlein, 96 Dodge 2500, 260.54; 18. Billy Dimmick, 00 Ford Excursion, 242.54; 19. Thomas Beebe, 04 Dodge, 163.58; 20. Andre Bordeleau, 00 Dodge, 22.10.
8,900-Pound Combined Street Legal Trucks: 1. Rich Meyers, 11 Chevy Duramax, 296.19; 2. RJ Smith, 07 GMC, 293.11; 3. Ben Sylvester, 09 Chevy 2500, 285.00; 4. Dustin Machia, 11 Ford F250, 280.25; 5. Gary Baierlien, 96 Dodge 2500, 274.81; 6. Matthew Playful, 00 Dodge, 271.44; 7. Evan Branon, 11 Chevy 3500, 266.69; 8. Nick Anatriello, 03 Chevy, 263.19; 9. Jonathan Meyers, 08 Chevy, 263.11; 10. Gene Branon, 11 Chevy 3500, 262.55; 11. Aaron Scalzo, 10 Chevy, 257.97; 12. James Curtis, 10 Ford F350, 241.34; 13. Tyler Clark, 05 GMc, 224.10; 14. Mark Fiore, 08 Dodge, 192.69; 15. Shawn Gould, 85 Ford F250, 168.37; 16. Philip E Hoyt Jr., 06 Dodge, 143.24.
Pro/Super Diesel Trucks Hook I: 1. Chad Lapointe, 06 Chevy, 315.94; 2. Cam L’Esperance, 05 Chevy, 304.91; 3. Bill Dean, 03 Chevy, 297.74; 4. Levi Dean, 02 Dodge, 276.90; 5. Eric Preston, 05 Dodge, 270.65; 6. Aaron Scalzo, 10 Chevy Silverado, 257.28; 7. Elijah Flint, 97 Ford F350, 208.31.
Pro/Super Diesel Trucks Hook II: 1. Eric Preston, 05 Dodge, 290.27; 2. Elijah Flint, 97 Ford F350, 239.84.
4,200-Pound 2WD Mini Truck: 1. Marie Boise, Chevy 350, 326.70; 2. Brian Bowdish, Dodge, 321.20; 3. Jason Cousino, Chevy 355, 311.30.
Super Stock 4×4 Hook I: 1. Michael Dewey, 47 IH KB5, 328.67; 2. Rodney Saunders, Bumble Rumble, 318.33; 3. Terry Durante, 69 Chevy, 310.77; 4. Harry Ottens, 72 Ford, 309.72; 5. Patrick Silver, Ma & Pa’s Headache, 307.33; 6. Joe Perreault, Mad Dog, 306.14; 7. Leonard Moore, 55 GMC, 304.30; 8. Michael Gebo, 74 Chevy, 304.19; 9. Kevin Brooks, Big Daddy II, 299.79; 10. David Boomsma, 52 Ford, 296.91; 11. John Zak, Intimidator, 294.17; 12. Dwayne Newans, Wild Thing, 249.35; 13. Bryan Ash, Just A Little Nutty, 187.95; 14. Eric Morehouse, Milk Jug, DQ.
Super Stock 4×4 Hook II: 1. Terry Durante, 69 Chevy, FP/283.98; 2. Rodney Saunders, Bumble Rumble, FP/215.22; 3. Leonard Moore, 55 GMC, 328.84; 4. Todd Jarvis, Mad Dog, 327.60; 5. John Zak, Intimidator, 325.58; 6. Dwayne Newans, Wild Thing, 325.44; 7. Tyler Smith, Ma & Pa’s Headache, 313.91; 8. David Boomsma, 52 Ford, 307.70; 9. Michael Dewey, 47 IH KB 5, 273.24; 10. Michael Gebo, 74 Chevy, 243.23; 11. Bryan Ash, Just A Little Nutty, 230.73; 12. Kevin Brooks, Big Daddy II, 67.24; 13. Harry Ottens, 72 Ford, 65.54; 14. Eric Morehouse, Milk Jug, Broke.
6,500-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Jim Benoit, 59 Farmall 560, 323.09; 2. Tom Curtis, Too Much Governor…ment, 255.29.
7,500-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Jim Benoit, 59 Farmall 560, 255.25; 2. Tom Curtis, Too Much Governor…ment, 235.20.
8,500-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Jim Benoit, 59 Farmall 560, 262.83; Brent Marshall, IH 966, 75.02; Tim VanDeWeert, JD 4230, 35.51.
9,500-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Brian MacNeil, 54 IH 88, 304.38; 2. Josh Prouty, IH 1066, 291.60; 3. Brent Marshall, IH 966, 285.71; 4. Nate Williams, IH 1466, 279.35.
11,000-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Andre Bourdeau, JD 6030, 310.93; 2. Nate Williams, IH 1466, 273.01; 3. Josh Prouty, IH 1066, 269.96; 4. Brian MacNeil, 54 IH 88, 248.16; 5. Jason VanDeWeert, JD 6030, 240.57; 6. Brent Marshall, IH 966, Broke.
12,000-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Jason VanDeWeert, JD 6030, 321.55; 2. Andre Bourdeau, JD 6030, 317.10; 3. Nate Williams, IH 1466, 291.00; 4. Josh Prouty, IH 1066, 276.22; 5. Brian MacNeil, 54 IH 88, 232.12.
Super Farm Hook 1: 1. Tyler Audet, IH 1066, 323.32; 2. Jason VanDeWeert, JD 4455, Broke.
Super Farm Hook 1: 1. Tyler Audet, IH 1066, 274.18.
Semi Trucks: 1. Ken Monroe, 00 Kenworth, 363.17; 2. Ken Pope, 06 Western, 303.09; 3. Paul Gaboriault, 09 Western, 287.28; 4. Dan Euber, 96 Kenworth, 255.53; 5. Kevin Hill, 85 Peterbilt, 248.80; 6. Curtis Layn, 88 Peterbilt, 233.40; 7. Jason Saunders, 96 Kenworth, 228.71; 8. Scott Oberle, 89 Mack, 228.19; 9. Travis Plante, 02 Kenworth, 200.01.
VT V8 Mini Class B: 1. Kevin Hill, After Midnight, 310.07; 2. Dan Euber, Bad Medicine, 307.09; 3. Austin Bowdish, The Judge, 306.04; 4. Randy Boise, Hilltop Thunder, 305.07; 5. Mike Bowdish, Disorderly Conduct, 285.11; 6. Gene Oliver, Boss Hogg, 280.04; 7. Elizabeth Hill, Equalizer, 249.02; 8. Stacy Rideout, Extra Pieces, 247.10; 9. Tom Barrows, Mistress, 200.02; 10. Dan Desorcie, What A Ride, Broke.
VT V8 Mini Class A: 1. Tom Barrows, Smoke Buster, 285.10; 2. Stanley Cram, Stanley Steamer, 265.09.
 
 

Share this story:

More News
Uncategorized

Rev. Wayne Alfred Holsman memorial service

RIPTON — The memorial service in celebration of the life of Rev. Wayne Alfred Holsman, 87, … (read more)

Sports Uncategorized

High school athletes ready for fall playoffs this week

See when your favorite high school team is competing in the fall sports playoffs.

Ethan Allen Highway Storage Uncategorized

Ethan Allen Highway Storage Notice of Sale

Ethan Allen Storage 100622 1×1.75

Share this story: