Scoreboard & schedule for April 30, 2015

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Girls’ Lacrosse

4/28 MUHS vs. Mt. Mansfield................... 7-6

Boys’ Lacrosse

4/27 MUHS vs. Woodstock.................... 11-7

4/28 Milton vs. Mt. Abe......................... 17-11

4/28 VUHS vs. Randolph........................ 14-5

4/29 CVU vs. MUHS............................. 13-10

4/29 GMVS vs. OV................................. 11-4

Softball

4/27 St. Albans vs. VUHS........................ 8-1

4/28 Mt. Mansfield vs. MUHS.......... 12-11 (9)

4/28 Essex vs. Mt. Abe............................ 8-6

4/28 Colchester vs. VUHS...................... 16-6

4/28 Springfield vs. OV....................... 4-3 (8)

Baseball

4/27 St. Albans vs. VUHS.................... 19-14

4/28 Mt. Mansfield vs. MUHS................... 8-6

4/28 Essex vs. Mt. Abe.......................... 20-0

4/28 Colchester at VUHS........................ 22-2

4/28 Burr & Burton vs. OV........................ 6-0

Tennis

4/27 OV Girls vs. Springfield................... 4-2

COLLEGE SPORTS

Baseball

4/28 Midd. vs. Skidmore......................... 14-4

4/29 Plymouth vs. Midd............................ 8-4

Softball

4/26 Wesleyan vs. Midd........................... 2-1

SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Girls’ Lacrosse

5/1 MUHS at Essex........................ 4:30 p.m.

5/5 CVU at MUHS........................... 4:30 p.m.

5/8 MUHS at CVU........................... 4:30 p.m.

Boys’ Lacrosse

4/30 VUHS at Milton............................ 7 p.m.

4/30 Mt. Abe at U-32 ........................... 4 p.m.

5/1 VUHS at Rice................................. 4 p.m.

5/1 Hartford at OV................................ 4 p.m.

5/2 MUHS at Mt. Mansfield.................. 3 p.m.

5/4 OV at Montpelier............................ 4 p.m.

5/5 MUHS at St. Albans....................... 4 p.m.

5/5 Stowe at VUHS.............................. 4 p.m.

5/6 Rice at Mt. Abe.............................. 4 p.m.

5/8 Rutland at OV................................ 4 p.m.

5/9 VUHS at Burlington...................... 11 a.m.

5/8 Colchester at MUHS...................... 4 p.m.

5/9 Mt. Abe at Harwood..................... 11 a.m.

Softball

4/30 Leland & Gray at OV.............. 4:30 p.m.

4/30 VUHS at Essex...................... 4:30 p.m.

4/30 Mt. Abe at MUHS.................... 4:30 p.m.

5/1 OV at Hartford................................ 4 p.m.

5/2 Mt. Abe at St. J......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/4 Mt. Abe at Burlington................ 4:30 p.m.

5/5 Milton at Mt. Abe....................... 4:30 p.m.

5/5 Fair Haven at OV...................... 4:30 p.m.

5/5 VUHS at MUHS......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/7 MUHS at Spaulding.................. 4:30 p.m.

5/7 Mt. Abe at Missisquoi............... 4:30 p.m.

5/7 Milton at VUHS......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/8 OV at Rutland........................... 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Mt. Abe at Mt. Mansfield.............. 10 a.m.

5/9 Essex at MUHS........................... 11 a.m.

5/9 Spaulding at VUHS...................... 11 a.m.

Baseball

4/30 VUHS at Essex...................... 4:30 p.m.

4/30 Mt. Abe at MUHS.................... 4:30 p.m.

5/1 OV at Windsor.......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/2 Mt. Abe at St. J......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/4 Mt. Abe at Burlington................ 4:30 p.m.

5/5 Milton at Mt. Abe....................... 4:30 p.m.

5/5 Fair Haven at OV...................... 4:30 p.m.

5/5 VUHS at MUHS......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/7 MUHS at Spaulding.................. 4:30 p.m.

5/7 Mt. Abe at Missisquoi............... 4:30 p.m.

5/7 Milton at VUHS......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/7 Bellows Falls at OV................. 4:30 p.m.

5/9 Mt. Abe at Mt. Mansfield.............. 10 a.m.

5/9 Essex at MUHS........................... 11 a.m.

5/9 Spaulding at VUHS...................... 11 a.m.

Tennis

5/1 Montpelier at MUHS Boys........ 3:30 p.m.

5/1 MUHS Girls at Montpelier......... 3:30 p.m.

5/4 Rutland at OV Girls.................. 4:30 p.m.

5/5 U-32 at MUHS Boys.................. 3:30 p.m.

5/5 MUHS Girls at U-32.................. 3:30 p.m.

5/5 OV Girls at Bellows Falls........ 4:30 p.m.

5/7 St. Albans at MUHS Boys........ 4:30 p.m.

5/7 MUHS Girls at St. Albans......... 4:30 p.m.

5/7 Woodstock at OV Girls............ 4:30 p.m.

Track

5/2 Mt. Abe/VUHS at Burlington..... 3:30 p.m.

5/4 Mt. Abe Hosts........................... 3:30 p.m.

5/5 MUHS at Missisquoi................. 3:30 p.m.

5/9.................. Mt. Abe at Fair Haven Relays

COLLEGE SPORTS

Men’s Lacrosse

NESCAC Final Four at Amherst

5/2 Bates vs. Amherst........................... Noon

5/2 Midd. vs. Tufts............................... 3 p.m.

5/3.......................................................... Final

Women’s Lacrosse

NESCAC Final Four at Trinity

5/2 Tufts vs. Trinity............................... Noon

5/2 Midd. vs. Bowdoin.................... 2:30 p.m.

5/3.......................................................... Final

Baseball

5/2 Midd. at Bowdoin (2)....................... Noon

5/3 Midd. at Tufts (2)..................... 12:30 p.m.

5/6 Castleton at Midd. ......................... 4 p.m.

Softball

NESCAC Final Four at Tufts

5/1 Midd. vs. Tufts.......................... 2:30 p.m.

5/1 Bowdoin vs. Williams................... 5 p.m.

5/2&3...................................................... TBD

Spectators are advised to consult school websites for the latest schedule updates.

Login for Subscriber Access

Addison County Independent

58 Maple Street
Middlebury, VT 05753

Phone: 802.388.4944
Fax: 802.388.3100